Previous recipients

Name First name Country Grant Area Place Year
Marti Cécile CH Residencies Composition London 2011/12
Hayoz Benedikt CH Residencies Composition London 2010/11
Winkelman Helena CH Residencies Composition London 2008/09
Waespi Oliver CH Residencies Composition London 2005/06
Scartazzini Andrea CH Residencies Composition London 1999/00
Sáry László HU Residencies Composition Zug 2004/05
Rosenberger Katharina CH Residencies Composition London 2001/02
Latroupe Didier CH Residencies Composition London 1998/99
Kocher Philippe CH Residencies Composition London 2004/05
Irman Regina CH Residencies Composition London 2007/08
Haubensak Edu CH Residencies Composition London 2010
Hefti David Philip CH Residencies Composition London 2009/10
Gubler Rico CH Residencies Composition London 2001/02
Girod Dominique CH Residencies Composition London 2003/04
Dediu Dan RO Residencies Composition Berlin 2002
Derungs Martin CH Residencies Composition London 2001
Dahinden Roland CH Residencies Composition London 1990
Brennan John Wolf CH Residencies Composition London 1997
Aloe Wanja CH Residencies Composition London 2002/03
Mäder Urban CH Residencies Composition London 2014
Vassena Nadir CH Residencies Composition London 2013
Künzli Fabian CH Residencies Composition London 2012/13
Leimgruber Urs CH Residencies Composition London 2013/14
Klaus Isabel DE Residencies Composition London 2006/07
Giger Jannik CH Residencies Composition London 2015
Doran Christy CH Residencies Composition London 2016
Pedroli Olivia CH Residencies Composition London 2015/16
Szeghy Iris CH Residencies Composition London/Budapest 2014/15/16
Saegesser Marcel CH Residencies Composition Budapest 2015
Demierre Jacques CH Residencies Composition London 2017/18
Glaus Daniel CH Residencies Composition London 2017
Oron Janiv CH Residencies Composition London 2018/19
Pelzel Michael CH Residencies Composition London 2019
Reber Marie-Cécile CH Residencies Composition London 2018
Mejer Thomas K.J. CH Residencies Composition Budapest/London 2017/19/20
Hug Raschèr Charlotte CH Residencies Composition London 2016
Zimmerlin Alfred CH Residencies Composition London 2020
Skrzypczak Bettina CH Residencies Composition London 2020
Badrutt Gaudenz CH Residencies Composition London 2020/21
Streiff Co CH Residencies Composition London 2019/22
Schmucki Annette CH Project grant Composition 2018
Hefti David Philip CH Project grant Composition 2020
Ammann Dieter CH Project grant Composition 2020
Hofmann Leo CH Residencies Composition London 2021/22
Müller Christian CH Residencies Composition London 2021
Sartorius Julian CH Residencies Composition London 2021
Lim Cyrill CH Residencies Composition Bucharest 2021
Baumann Franziska CH Residencies Composition 2022
Roth Michel CH Project grant Composition 2020
Fiedler Andreas CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2011/12
Spoerri Bettina CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2011/12
Fetzer Fanni CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2011
Zürcher Isabel CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2010/11
Wechsler Max CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1994/95
Weber Lilo CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2002
Walser Dagmar FL/CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2005/06
Vachtova Ludmila CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1994/95
Tiron Stefan RO Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2001/02
Teuwsen Isabell CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1999/00
Studinka Felix CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2009/10
Schneider Felix CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2009
Schenker Christoph CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1991/92
Salm Karin CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2009
Schaub Fritz CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1995/96
Pfister Eva CH/D Residencies Cultural criticism London 1998/99
Omlin Sibylle CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2004
Oberholzer Niklaus CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1993/94
Müller Peter CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2001
Muscionico Daniele CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2006
Müller Irene CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2008/09
Meili Gaudenz CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1995
Loderer Benedikt CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2002/03
Lienhard Marie-Louise CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2001
Kurzmeyer Roman CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1992/2016
Kurjakovic Daniel CH Residencies Cultural criticism Budapest/London 2003/11
Koslowski Stefan CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1997/98
Kesser Caroline CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2001/02
Isenschmid Andreas CH Residencies Cultural criticism Budapest 2002
Hirsbrunner Franziska CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1996/97
Hess Nicole CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2007/08
Casanova Mario CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2008
Buomberger Thomas CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2008
Bucher Eva CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1996/97
Brockmann Till D/CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2000/01
Blum Iris CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2008/09
Boesch Ina CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2006/07
Bideau André CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2004/05
Altorfer Sabine CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1995/96
Achermann Erika CH Residencies Cultural criticism Bucharest 2007
Baumberger Christa CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2013
Knoerle Marie-Eve CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2012/13
Kielmayer Oliver CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2014
Schaschl Sabine A/CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2012/13
Stolz Noah CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2013
Probst Hans-Ulrich CH Residencies Cultural criticism Budapest 2010
Schneider Willen Nadja CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2014
Perrig Severin CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2013/14
Kraut Peter CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2014/15
Mazenauer Beat CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2014
Meyer Thomas CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2016
Neubauer Susanne CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2018
Polzer Brita CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2015/16
Gerber Tobias CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2017/18
Stettler Luzia CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2018
Tissot Chevallier Karine CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2018
Nentwich Andreas DE Residencies Cultural criticism London 2019
Burkhalter Thomas CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2019/20
Eppstein Esther CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2019/20
Grzonka Patricia AT/CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2020/21
Köhler Andrea DE Residencies Cultural criticism London 2019
Schneider Esther CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2019
Frauenfelder Kathrin CH Residencies Cultural criticism Budapest 2019
Villiger Heilig Barbara CH Residencies Cultural criticism Bucharest 2020
Stefan Olga CH Residencies Cultural criticism Bucharest 2019
Lammer Elise CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2020
Doughty Mariana CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2021
Kardos Anna CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2020
Schellenberg Samuel CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2022
Zimmer Lydia CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2021/22
von Flüe Barbara CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2021/22
Hardegger Sara Arzu CH Travel grant Cultural mediation 2021
Kantor Gabor CH Residencies Cultural mediator Budapest 2014/15
Hoffmann Anke
und Tuchacek Alexander
CH Travel grant Cultural mediator 2020
Rühl Johannes DE Residencies Cultural mediator London 2020
Huber Anna CH/D Residencies Dance London 2005
Zimmermann Martin CH Project grant Dance 2020
Schaffter Jonas CH Travel grant Film Balkans/Turkey 2016
Jaccoud Antoine
und Golaz Anne
CH Travel grant Film Balkans/Turkey 2019
Nyikos Seraina CH Travel grant Film Balkans/Turkey 2019
Favre Laurence CH Project grant Film 2020
Stagars Manuel CH Project grant Film 2020
Cornamusaz Séverine CH Residencies Film London 2021
Volkart Peter CH Residencies Film London 2021
Lüdin Angelo Alfredo CH Residencies Film London 2021
Haupt Stefan CH Residencies Film Bucharest 2021
Fahrer Dieter CH Project grant Film 2019
Schmid Anka CH Residencies Film London 2021
Landolt Mirjam CH Residencies Film Sofia 2021
Colceriu Stefan RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2011
Zürcher Sarah CH Residencies Humanities London 2008
Zelger Franz CH Residencies Humanities Budapest 2009
Wismer Beat CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2002
Caduff Corina CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2002/03
Burki Marianne CH Residencies Humanities London/Berlin 2007/08
Yonchev Ilya BG Residencies Humanities Zug 2007/08
Velitchkov Blagovest Z. BG Residencies Humanities Zug 2007
Varadinis Mirjam CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2009/10
Stutzer Beat CH Residencies Humanities London 2003/04
Susak Vita UA Residencies Humanities Zug 2006
Schuppli Madeleine CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2005/06
Riklin Alois CH Residencies Humanities Budapest 2006
Papsonová Mária SK Residencies Humanities Zug 2007
Niculescu Georghe RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2007
Nádasdy Ádám HU Residencies Humanities Berlin 2004
Müller Paul CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2010
Miladinov Marina HR Residencies Humanities Zug 2004/12
Messmer Dorothee CH Residencies Humanities London 2009
Meier Andreas CH Residencies Humanities London 2003
Martin Mircea RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2001/02
Kovács Kázmer RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2006/07
Komorowski Dariusz PL Residencies Humanities Zug 2009
Jost Karl CH Residencies Humanities Budapest 2002
Heusser Hans-Jörg CH Residencies Humanities Budapest 2001
Haldemann Matthias CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2008
Grossmann Elisabeth CH Residencies Humanities Budapest 2006
Groys Boris RUS Residencies Humanities Zug 2001
Gorecka Marzena PL Residencies Humanities Zug 2002/13
Ghenciulescu Stefan RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2002/03
Docea Vasile RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2009/10
Cybenko Larissa UA Residencies Humanities Zug 2006
Ciocîltan Virgil-Ionel RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2009/10
Altermatt Urs CH Residencies Humanities Bucharest 2008
Albrecht Juerg CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2006
Haller Lea CH Residencies Humanities Budapest/Bucharest 2010/11
Boiadjiev Tzotcho BG Residencies Humanities Zug 2011
Mickūnaitė Giedrė LT Residencies Humanities Zug 2014
Detcheva Violeta BG Residencies Humanities Zug 2014
Miklós Tamas HU Residencies Humanities Berlin 2014/15
Zürcher Barbara CH Residencies Humanities London 2014/15
Portnov Andrii UA Residencies Humanities Zug 2015
Demetrescu Ruxandra RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2016
Ernst Andreas CH Travel grant Journalism Balkans/Turkey 2014
Ališanka Eigenijus LT Residencies Literature Zug 2010/13
Urech Marie-Jeanne CH Residencies Literature Zug 2011/12
Ieronim Ioana RO Residencies Literature Zug 2011/12
Revaz Noëlle CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2012
Sulzer Alain Claude CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2011/12
Zopfi Emil CH Residencies Literature London 1996
Zulauf Tim D/CH Residencies Literature London 2008
Zschokke Matthias CH/D Residencies Literature Budapest 2003
Zografi Vlad RO Residencies Literature Zug 2008/10
Zilahy Péter HU Residencies Literature Berlin 2006
Kalamujic Lejla BIH Residencies Literature Zug 2017
Wehrli Peter K. CH Residencies Literature London/Bucharest 2007/08
Werner Markus † CH Residencies Literature London 2000/01
Wang Sabine Wen-Ching CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2010
Weber Peter CH Residencies Literature London 1997/98
von Matt-Albrecht Beatrice CH Residencies Literature London 2004
Végel  László RS Residencies Literature Zug/Berlin 2004/12
Uetz Christian CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2006
Urweider Raphael CH Residencies Literature London 2005/06
Suter Lukas B. CH Residencies Literature London 1989
Stefan Verena † CH/CDN Residencies Literature Zug 2008
Stamm Peter CH Residencies Literature London 2001/02
Stauffer Michael CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2004/05
Stadler Martin CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2009/10
Stadlin Judith CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2007
Stalder Heinz CH Residencies Literature London 1991
Shishkin Mikhail CH Residencies Literature Berlin/London 2009/14
Siegfried Anita CH Residencies Literature London 2006
Senser Armin CH/D Residencies Literature London 2007
Schnider Kristin CH Residencies Literature London 1999
Semadeni Leta CH Residencies Literature Zug/Berlin 2007/08
Schlachter Thomas CH Residencies Literature London 2010
Schneider Hansjörg CH Residencies Literature London 1996/97
Schertenleib Hansjörg CH Residencies Literature London/Berlin 1992/09
Roth-Hunkeler Theres CH Residencies Literature London 2008
Rosset Yves CH/D Residencies Literature Zug 2009/10
Ramseier Markus † CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2008
Reinacher Pia CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2007
Rasanau Ales BLR Residencies Literature Zug 2006
Reich Asher IL Residencies Literature Zug/Berlin 2003/08
Plesu Catrinel RO Residencies Literature Berlin 2000
Rakusa Ilma CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2001
Piniel Jolanda CH Residencies Literature Bucharest 2008/09
Plesu Andrei RO Residencies Literature Zug 2002
Podmanizky Szilárd HU Residencies Literature Zug 2005
Pedretti Erica CH Residencies Literature London 2006
Pârvulescu Ioana RO Residencies Literature Zug 2005
Nager Franz Xaver CH Residencies Literature London 2000/01
Neeser Andreas CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2010/11
Müller Nicole CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2003
Meister Gerhard CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2009
Merz Klaus CH Residencies Literature London 1997/98
Loetscher Hugo † CH Residencies Literature Bucharest 2005
Langenegger Lorenz CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2011
Leutenegger Gertrud CH Residencies Literature London 2010
Krohn Tim CH Residencies Literature London 2002/04
Kuckart Judith D/CH Residencies Literature Budapest/London 2004/10
Kudu Reet EST Residencies Literature Zug 2005/06
Krasznahorkai László HU Residencies Literature Zug/Berlin 2001/08
Kretzen Friederike D/CH Residencies Literature London 1993/94
Krajewski Marek PL Residencies Literature Zug 2008
Kopp Barbara CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2007
Kornis Mihaly HU Residencies Literature Berlin 2000/01
Kopacki Andrzej PL Residencies Literature Zug 2010
Kempker Birgit CH Residencies Literature London 2003/04
Karafiáth Orsolya HU Residencies Literature Berlin 2004
Johansen Hanna CH Residencies Literature London 2007/08
Keller Stefan CH Residencies Literature London 2008/09
Iuga Nora RO Residencies Literature Zug 2008/09
Jambor Jan SK Residencies Literature Zug 2005
Harbeke Sabine CH Residencies Literature London 2005
Haller Christian CH Residencies Literature Bucharest 2000
Gstrein Norbert A/CH Residencies Literature London 2003
Giudinetti Elda CH Residencies Literature London 1997
Halasi Zoltán HU Residencies Literature Zug 2008/09
Goetsch Daniel CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2005
Geiser Christoph CH Residencies Literature London 1990
Gahse Zsuzsanna D/CH Residencies Literature London 2007
Freidig Marianne CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2003/04
Forgàch Andràs HU Residencies Literature Zug 2008
Esterhàzy Peter † HU Residencies Literature Berlin/Berlin 2000/10
Eckert Katrin CH Residencies Literature London 2002/04
Engelmann Philipp CH Residencies Literature London 1994/95
Eörsi Istvan † HU Residencies Literature Berlin 2003
Dean Martin R. CH Residencies Literature London 2009/20/21
Delle Piane Emanuelle CH Residencies Literature London 2004
de Roulet Daniel CH Residencies Literature London 1998
Cărtărescu Mircea RO Residencies Literature Berlin 2000
Brun Dominik CH Residencies Literature London 2002
Brunner Eva CH/D Residencies Literature Zug 2004
Breznik Melitta A/CH Residencies Literature London 2002/03
Bianconi Vanni CH Residencies Literature Zug 2010
Bezzola Clo Duri † CH Residencies Literature London 2000
Bezençon Hélène CH/D Residencies Literature Zug 2009
Andruchowytsch Juri UA Residencies Literature Zug/Zug 2006/11
Bachmann Guido † CH Residencies Literature London 1995/96
Azadovski Konstantin RUS Residencies Literature Zug 2004
Berg Sibylle D/CH Residencies Literature London 2006/07
Bärfuss Lukas CH Residencies Literature London 2004/05
Bàthori Csaba HU Residencies Literature Zug 2005/06
Adameșteanu Gabriela RO Residencies Literature Zug 2009
Barbuiani Patrizia CH Residencies Literature Zug 2008/09
Beretti Michel CH Residencies Literature Zug 2007/08
Florescu Catalin CH Residencies Literature London/Bucharest 2012/17
Ugričić Sreten RS Residencies Literature Zug 2012/15
Huser Isabella CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2012/13
Meyer E. Y. CH Residencies Literature London 1997/98
Nielsen Jens CH Residencies Literature London 2012/13
Kämpf Matto CH Residencies Literature London 2013
Tokarczuk Olga PL Residencies Literature Zug 2011
Darvasi László HU Residencies Literature Zug 2012
Schein Gábor HU Residencies Literature Zug 2010/11
Gospodinov Georgi BG Residencies Literature Zug/Zug 2012/14
Dzmitryjeu Dzmitry BLR Residencies Literature Zug/Zug 2012/14
Daume Doreen † AT Residencies Literature Zug 2011
Bartis Attila HU Residencies Literature Berlin 2013
Fricker Ursula CH Residencies Literature London 2014/15
Reich Richard CH Residencies Literature London 2013/14
Halter Jürg CH Residencies Literature London 2015
Herrmann Svenja CH Residencies Literature London 2015
Rothmaier Beate CH Residencies Literature London 2015/16
Nádas Peter HU Residencies Literature Zug 2012
Zhadan Serhij UA Residencies Literature Zug 2013
Comanescu Denisa RO Residencies Literature Zug 2013
Bán Zsófia HU Residencies Literature Zug 2014
Garaczi László HU Residencies Literature Zug 2014
Balla Zsófia HU Residencies Literature Zug 2014
Karahasan Dzevad BIH Residencies Literature Zug 2015
Sehić Faruk BIH Residencies Literature Zug 2016
Velikić Dragan RS Residencies Literature Zug 2016
Drndić Daša † HR Residencies Literature Zug 2016
Geiser Katharina CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2015
Ulrich Ulrike CH Residencies Literature London 2016
Simon Christoph CH Residencies Literature London 2016
Gerster Andrea CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2016
Keller Hildegard CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2016
Huber Mélanie CH Residencies Literature London 2016/17
Elsässer Lisa CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2015
Radu Pavel Gheo RO Residencies Literature Zug 2015
Selyem Zsuzsa RO Residencies Literature Zug 2015
Háy János HU Residencies Literature Zug 2015
Koch Manfred DE/CH Residencies Literature London 2016/17
Hughes Sandra CH Residencies Literature London 2017/18
Sbrissa Isabelle CH Residencies Literature Zug 2013
Erdös Virág HU Residencies Literature Zug 2015/16
Florian Filip RO Residencies Literature Zug 2016/17
Katkus Laurynas LT Residencies Literature Zug 2016/17
Mann Sunil CH Residencies Literature London 2018/19
Fehr Michael CH Residencies Literature London 2018/19
Dürig Regina DE Residencies Literature London 2019
Verein "Bern ist überall"  CH Travel grant Literature Balkans/Turkey 2017
Viragh Christina CH Residencies Literature Budapest 2018
Kenessey Anne-Marie CH Residencies Literature Budapest 2018
Mustajbegović Saida BIH Residencies Literature Zug 2018
Madzirov Nikola MK Residencies Literature Zug 2018
Csehy Zoltán SK Residencies Literature Zug 2018
Márton Lászlo HU Residencies Literature Zug 2017/19
Halili Ervina XK Residencies Literature Zug 2018
Hächler Bruno CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2016
Schmid Nathalie CH Residencies Literature London 2017
Láng Zsolt RO Residencies Literature Zug 2017
Skaragas Gianni GR Residencies Literature Zug 2016/17
Tóth Kinga HU Residencies Literature Zug 2019
Hartmann Lukas CH Residencies Literature London 2020
Meichtry Wilfried CH Residencies Literature London 2019
Dąbrowski Tadeusz PL Residencies Literature Zug 2019
Dehnel Jacek PL Residencies Literature Zug 2018/19
Braniște Lavinia RO Residencies Literature Zug 2019/20
Parti-Nagy Lajos HU Residencies Literature Zug 2018/2020
Rudiš Jaroslav CZ Residencies Literature Zug 2019/21
Kretzen Friederike CH Project grant Literature 2018
Krause Thilo DE Project grant Literature 2018
Nadj Abonji Melinda CH Project grant Literature 2018
Alborghetti Fabiano CH Project grant Literature 2020
Peter Maja CH Residencies Literature London 2022
Denemarková Radka CZ Residencies Literature Zug 2020
Lappert Simone CH Residencies Literature London 2020/21
Lienhard Demian CH Residencies Literature London 2021/22
Klicka Barbara PL Residencies Literature Zug 2020
Różycki Tomasz PL Residencies Literature Zug 2021
Steger Aleš SL Residencies Literature Zug 2021/22
Mettler Michel CH Residencies Literature London 2020
Grigorcea Dana CH Project grant Literature 2020
Jurczok Roland CH Project grant Literature 2020
Steiner Tabea CH Project grant Literature 2020
Overath Angelika CH Project grant Literature 2019
Skalova Marina CH Project grant Literature
Fierz Gaby CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2014
Baleva Martina CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2018
Jula Rudolf CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2018
Müller-Suleymanova Dilyara CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2016
Müller Dominik CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2018
King-Savic Sandra CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2016
Werffeli Edith CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2019
Krasni Jan RS Residencies Science/Translation Zug 2018/19
Suba László HU Residencies Theatre Zug 2002
Naef Louis CH Residencies Theatre Budapest/Berlin 2000/05
Bouvier Robert CH Residencies Theatre London 1996/97
Dünsser Crescentia D/CH Residencies Theatre London 2004/05
Jendreyko Anina CH Residencies Theatre London 2017/18
Arnold Walter Sigi CH Project grant Theatre 2020
Windlin Annette CH Residencies Theatre London 2021
Beghetto Selina Nadine CH Residencies Theatre Bucharest 2021
Fellmann Christoph CH Project grant Theatre 2020
Rothenbühler Béla CH Residencies Theatre Budapest 2021
Schlaefli Astrid und Kuntner Christian CH Travel grant Theatre 2021
Clalüna Tumasch CH Travel grant Theatre 2021
Merkevičiūtė Austéja LT Residencies Translation Zug 2012/13
Mesterházi Miklós HU Residencies Translation Zug 2012
Prochasko Jurko UA Residencies Translation Zug 2013
Dragostinova Janina BG Residencies Translation Zug 2013
Csordás Gábor HU Residencies Translation Zug 2015
Mantovani Mattia CH Residencies Translation Zug 2014/15/16
Kornitzer Lászlo HU Residencies Translation Zug 2014/15
Radics Viktória HU Residencies Translation Zug 2014/15
Széherová Katrína SK Residencies Translation Zug 2017/19
Adamik Lajos HU Residencies Translation Zug 2017/19
Anastasescu Andrei RO Residencies Translation Zug 2016/17
Micheva Neva BG Residencies Translation Zug 2017/18
Petric Tanja SI Residencies Translation Zug 2018/19
Charvát Radovan CZ Residencies Translation Zug 2019/20
Tatár Sandor HU Residencies Translation Zug 2021
Cerník Zbyněk CZ Residencies Translation Zug 2019/2021
Czechowska Justyna PL Residencies Translation Zug 2020
Sitzmann Alexander AT Residencies Translation Zug 2020
Kalifatidis Iannis GR Residencies Translation Zug 2021
Ahmetagic Jasmina RS Residencies Translation Zug 2020/21
Schüpbach Hannes CH Residencies Visual arts London 2011/12
Flumet Joëlle CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2010/11
Latzel Marc CH Residencies Visual arts London 2011
Nedeljkovic Sladjan CH/D Residencies Visual arts London 2011
Albert Judith CH Residencies Visual arts London 2011/12
Minelli Gian-Paolo CH/ARG Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2012
Chieppo David CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2011/12
Zurcher René CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2007/08
Zanetti Luca CH Residencies Visual arts London 1994
Zgraggen Maria CH Residencies Visual arts London/Budapest 1991/2005
Wittwer Uwe CH Residencies Visual arts London 2007
Winnewisser Rolf CH Residencies Visual arts London 1987/88
Straumann Cécile CH/F Residencies Visual arts Zug 2007/08
Wick Cécile CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin/Bucharest 2010/14
White Gillian CH Residencies Visual arts London 1999/00
Weilenmann Harry Jo † CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2004
Weidmann Patrick CH Residencies Visual arts London/Zug 2003/13
von Graffenried Michael CH Residencies Visual arts London 2009/10/21
Voirol Xavier CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2007
Vece Costa Mauro I/GR/CH Residencies Visual arts London 2008
Tiron Napoleon RO Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2001/02
Truninger Isabel CH Residencies Visual arts London 2000
Susanna Cinzia CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2006
Strba Annelies CH Residencies Visual arts London 1996
Streuli Beat CH Residencies Visual arts London 1997
Studer Monica CH Residencies Visual arts London 2004/05
Streuli Christine CH Residencies Visual arts London 2009/10
Staub Mirjam CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2002/03
Sperini Loredana I/CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2007
Spinatsch Jules CH Residencies Visual arts London 2002
Stalder Anselm CH Residencies Visual arts London 2000/01
Soós Tamás HU Residencies Visual arts Zug 2005
Shabazi Shirana IR/D/CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2006
Sierra Francisco CH Residencies Visual arts London 2010/11
Schreiber Christoph CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2003
Seiler Kerim CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2011
Roeckle Hanna FL/CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2007
Rickli Hannes CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2006/07
Regli Peter CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2008
Pfeiffer Walter CH Residencies Visual arts London 1995
Perrin Carmen CH Residencies Visual arts London/Berlin 1993/12
Pepperstein Pavel RUS Residencies Visual arts Zug 2001/02
Nova Nils CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2008/09
Noureldin Karim CH Residencies Visual arts London 2006/07
Nguyen Cat Tuong CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2010
Niederberger Jörg CH Residencies Visual arts London 1992
Netzhammer Yves CH Residencies Visual arts London 2005
Nàdler Istvàn HU Residencies Visual arts Zug 2002/03
Mumenthaler Ursula CH Residencies Visual arts London/Berlin 1998/09
Moser Claudio CH Residencies Visual arts London 2001
Müller Victorine CH Residencies Visual arts London 2003/04
Mueller Marianne CH Residencies Visual arts London 2008/09
Meyer Catherine CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2004
Merz Albert CH/D Residencies Visual arts London 1997/98
Marusic Tatjana CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2006
Markowitsch Rémy CH Residencies Visual arts London 2002/03
Madörin Tobias CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2005
Lüber Heinrich CH Residencies Visual arts London 2003/04
Marelli Luc CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2004
Lämmli Dominique CH Residencies Visual arts London 2003
Köves Eva HU Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2005
Konik Anna PL Residencies Visual arts Zug/Bucharest 2007/13/19
Keller Thomas CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2004
Imboden Melk CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2000
Jedlicka Jan CH Residencies Visual arts London 1997
Hubbard Teresa
und Birchler Alexander
CH/USA Residencies Visual arts London 2005/06
Hitsch Tobias CH Residencies Visual arts London 2010/11
Hirschi Godi † CH Residencies Visual arts London 1988
Himmelsbach Rut CH Residencies Visual arts London 1999/00
Hess Nic CH Residencies Visual arts London 2010
Herzog Josef † CH Residencies Visual arts London 1996
Hauri Valentin CH Residencies Visual arts London 1994/95
Heigold Otto CH Residencies Visual arts London 1996/97
Hersberger Lori CH Residencies Visual arts London 2007/08
Hassler Nicole CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2000/01
Hämmerle Patricia CH Residencies Visual arts London 2007/08
Günthardt Elisabetha CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2007
Gritsch Stefan CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin/London 2005/20/21
Galler Hans Nepomuk CH Residencies Visual arts London 1989
Gohl Andrea CH Residencies Visual arts London 2007
Helbling Andreas  CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2003
Fürst Ursula CH Residencies Visual arts London 1999
Gefe Andreas CH Residencies Visual arts London 2009/10
Gadient Markus CH Residencies Visual arts London/Berlin 1995/06
Fries Pia CH/D Residencies Visual arts London 2000
Freisager Katrin CH Residencies Visual arts London 2004
Chiarenza Maria-Antoinette CH Residencies Visual arts London 2008/09
Erdt Ruth CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin/London 2011/2022
Flückiger Edith CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2003
Flechtner Thomas CH Residencies Visual arts London 1993
Fessler Cristina † CH Residencies Visual arts Budapest 2004
Eigenheer Marianne CH Residencies Visual arts London 2001/02
Feldmeier Sonja CH Residencies Visual arts London 2010
Döbeli Markus CH Residencies Visual arts London 1990
Dusek Toni CH Residencies Visual arts London 1992
Draeger Christoph CH/USA Residencies Visual arts London 2005/06
Drozdik Orsolya Julia HU Residencies Visual arts Zug 2003/04
Decrauzat Philippe CH Residencies Visual arts London 2009
Danz Pascal CH Residencies Visual arts London 2006
Danuser Hans CH Residencies Visual arts London 1991
De Silvestro Tiziana CH Residencies Visual arts London 1998
Chen Teresa CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2005
Cascio Davide CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2008
Cartier Daniel CH Residencies Visual arts London 1999
Cahn Mirjam CH Residencies Visual arts London 1996/97
Egloff Anton CH Residencies Visual arts London 1991
Brunner Peter CH Residencies Visual arts London 1995/96
Bujnowski Rafal PL Residencies Visual arts Zug 2004
Bortolotti Maurizio CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2003
Boeschenstein Sandra CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin/Bucharest 2005/18
Boller Reto CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2004
Bianchi Anna CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2006/07
Bisig Antonia CH/D Residencies Visual arts Zug 2005
Banz Stefan CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2002
Beretta Stefania CH Residencies Visual arts London 2005
Amici Marie-Theres CH Residencies Visual arts London 2006
Anderhub Georg † CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2001
Altherr Jörg CH Residencies Visual arts London 1999
Lustenberger Brigitte CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2013
Borer Kathrin CH Residencies Visual arts Bucharest/Sofia 2012/21
Mathis Muda CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2012/13
Maurer Alexandra CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2013
Rösch Christof CH Residencies Visual arts London 2012
Moll Bruno CH Residencies Visual arts London 2012
Perret Mai-Thu CH Residencies Visual arts London 2012
Rittener Didier CH Residencies Visual arts London 2013
Raccoursier Anne-Julie CH Residencies Visual arts London 2013
Zäch René CH Residencies Visual arts London 2012/13
Giezendanner Ingo CH Residencies Visual arts London 2012
Gatsas Georg CH Residencies Visual arts London 2012/13
Nakonechna Lada UA Residencies Visual arts Zug 2010
Khachatryan Tigran AM Residencies Visual arts Zug 2011
Sekhniashvili Nino GE Residencies Visual arts Zug 2011/12
Rotzetter Gilles CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2011/12
Hanimann Alex CH Residencies Visual arts London 2015/16
Kopp Gabi CH Travel grant Visual arts Balkans/Turkey 2015
Maeder Suzie CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2014
Rütimann Christoph CH Residencies Visual arts London 2014
Buetti Daniele CH Residencies Visual arts London 2015/16
Oderbolz Edit CH Residencies Visual arts London 2014/15
Steiner Julia CH Residencies Visual arts London 2013/14
Winkler Andrea CH Residencies Visual arts London 2015
Bonny Thomas CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2013/14
Samoa Rémy CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2014
Gumy  Anaïs CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2013
Baudevin Francis CH Residencies Visual arts London 2015
Bächli Silvia CH Residencies Visual arts London 2018/19
Caraco Françoise CH Travel grant Visual arts Balkans/Turkey 2016
Rogado Giacomo Santiago CH Residencies Visual arts London 2016
Bogana Alan CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2015
Bürkle Jörg DE Residencies Visual arts Zug 2014/16
Lichtsteiner Maria CH Residencies Visual arts London 2017
Bauer Marc CH Residencies Visual arts London 2017
Mattenberger Luc CH Residencies Visual arts London 2016/17
Pini Valentina CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2016
Bernardi Donatella CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2017/18
Riniker-Radich Marta CH Residencies Visual arts London 2017
Rüthemann Kilian CH Residencies Visual arts London 2019
Furter Franziska CH Residencies Visual arts London 2018/19
Kneubühler Thomas CH Residencies Visual arts Sofia 2018
Aerschmann Peter CH Residencies Visual arts Budapest 2019
Tallone Miki CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2018
Wildberger Martina-Sofie CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2019
Savary Denis CH Residencies Visual arts London 2018
Marusic Zeljka CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2003
Keiser Daniela CH Residencies Visual arts London 2017/18
Santoro Vittorio CH Residencies Visual arts London 2019/20
Signorell Gaudenz CH Residencies Visual arts London 2020
Buser Renate CH Project grant Visual arts 2018
Bischof Beni CH Project grant Visual arts 2020
Burger Stefan CH Project grant Visual arts 2020
Löffel Gabriela CH Residencies Visual arts London 2021
Chramosta Martin CH Residencies Visual arts Budapest 2021
Anüll Ian CH Residencies Visual arts 2021/22
Huber Reto und Markus CH Project grant Visual arts 2019
Roos Roland CH Project grant Visual arts 2019
Hefti Raphael CH Project grant Visual arts 2020
Sperini Loredana CH Project grant Visual arts 2020
Zoderer Beat CH Residencies Visual arts London 2022
Rüegsegger Tatjana CH Residencies Visual arts London 2021
Burger Sarah CH Residencies Visual arts Sofia 2021
Krempke Thomas CH Travel grant Visual arts 2021
History What we support Previous awards Foundation Board Office Annual report Download logos Links
What we support Recognition contributions
Residential fellowships Travel grants Balkans/Turkey Project grants Current recipients Previous recipients
What we support What we don’t support
Institutes for Advanced Study Residential fellowships in Eastern Europe and Zug
Office Download logos
to top