Previous recipients

Name First name Country Grant Area Place Year
Skalova Marina CH Project grant Literature
Winnewisser Rolf CH Residencies Visual arts London 1987/88
Hirschi Godi † CH Residencies Visual arts London 1988
Suter Lukas B. CH Residencies Literature London 1989
Galler Hans Nepomuk CH Residencies Visual arts London 1989
Geiser Christoph CH Residencies Literature London 1990
Döbeli Markus CH Residencies Visual arts London 1990
Dahinden Roland CH Residencies Composition London 1990
Stalder Heinz CH Residencies Literature London 1991
Danuser Hans CH Residencies Visual arts London 1991
Egloff Anton CH Residencies Visual arts London 1991
Zgraggen Maria CH Residencies Visual arts London/Budapest 1991/2005
Schenker Christoph CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1991/92
Niederberger Jörg CH Residencies Visual arts London 1992
Dusek Toni CH Residencies Visual arts London 1992
Schertenleib Hansjörg CH Residencies Literature London/Berlin 1992/09
Kurzmeyer Roman CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1992/2016
Flechtner Thomas CH Residencies Visual arts London 1993
Perrin Carmen CH Residencies Visual arts London/Berlin 1993/12
Oberholzer Niklaus CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1993/94
Kretzen Friederike D/CH Residencies Literature London 1993/94
Zanetti Luca CH Residencies Visual arts London 1994
Wechsler Max CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1994/95
Vachtova Ludmila CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1994/95
Hauri Valentin CH Residencies Visual arts London 1994/95
Engelmann Philipp CH Residencies Literature London 1994/95
Pfeiffer Walter CH Residencies Visual arts London 1995
Meili Gaudenz CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1995
Gadient Markus CH Residencies Visual arts London/Berlin 1995/06
Schaub Fritz CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1995/96
Brunner Peter CH Residencies Visual arts London 1995/96
Bachmann Guido † CH Residencies Literature London 1995/96
Altorfer Sabine CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1995/96
Zopfi Emil CH Residencies Literature London 1996
Strba Annelies CH Residencies Visual arts London 1996
Herzog Josef † CH Residencies Visual arts London 1996
Schneider Hansjörg CH Residencies Literature London 1996/97
Hirsbrunner Franziska CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1996/97
Heigold Otto CH Residencies Visual arts London 1996/97
Cahn Mirjam CH Residencies Visual arts London 1996/97
Bucher Eva CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1996/97
Bouvier Robert CH Residencies Theatre London 1996/97
Streuli Beat CH Residencies Visual arts London 1997
Jedlicka Jan CH Residencies Visual arts London 1997
Giudinetti Elda CH Residencies Literature London 1997
Brennan John Wolf CH Residencies Composition London 1997
Weber Peter CH Residencies Literature London 1997/98
Merz Klaus CH Residencies Literature London 1997/98
Merz Albert CH/D Residencies Visual arts London 1997/98
Koslowski Stefan CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1997/98
Meyer E. Y. CH Residencies Literature London 1997/98
de Roulet Daniel CH Residencies Literature London 1998
De Silvestro Tiziana CH Residencies Visual arts London 1998
Mumenthaler Ursula CH Residencies Visual arts London/Berlin 1998/09
Pfister Eva CH/D Residencies Cultural criticism London 1998/99
Latroupe Didier CH Residencies Composition London 1998/99
Schnider Kristin CH Residencies Literature London 1999
Fürst Ursula CH Residencies Visual arts London 1999
Cartier Daniel CH Residencies Visual arts London 1999
Altherr Jörg CH Residencies Visual arts London 1999
White Gillian CH Residencies Visual arts London 1999/00
Teuwsen Isabell CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1999/00
Scartazzini Andrea CH Residencies Composition London 1999/00
Himmelsbach Rut CH Residencies Visual arts London 1999/00
Truninger Isabel CH Residencies Visual arts London 2000
Plesu Catrinel RO Residencies Literature Berlin 2000
Imboden Melk CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2000
Haller Christian CH Residencies Literature Bucharest 2000
Fries Pia CH/D Residencies Visual arts London 2000
Cărtărescu Mircea RO Residencies Literature Berlin 2000
Bezzola Clo Duri † CH Residencies Literature London 2000
Werner Markus † CH Residencies Literature London 2000/01
Stalder Anselm CH Residencies Visual arts London 2000/01
Nager Franz Xaver CH Residencies Literature London 2000/01
Kornis Mihaly HU Residencies Literature Berlin 2000/01
Hassler Nicole CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2000/01
Brockmann Till D/CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2000/01
Naef Louis CH Residencies Theatre Budapest/Berlin 2000/05
Esterhàzy Peter † HU Residencies Literature Berlin/Berlin 2000/10
Rakusa Ilma CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2001
Müller Peter CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2001
Moser Claudio CH Residencies Visual arts London 2001
Lienhard Marie-Louise CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2001
Heusser Hans-Jörg CH Residencies Humanities Budapest 2001
Groys Boris RUS Residencies Humanities Zug 2001
Derungs Martin CH Residencies Composition London 2001
Anderhub Georg † CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2001
Tiron Napoleon RO Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2001/02
Tiron Stefan RO Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2001/02
Stamm Peter CH Residencies Literature London 2001/02
Rosenberger Katharina CH Residencies Composition London 2001/02
Pepperstein Pavel RUS Residencies Visual arts Zug 2001/02
Martin Mircea RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2001/02
Kesser Caroline CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2001/02
Gubler Rico CH Residencies Composition London 2001/02
Eigenheer Marianne CH Residencies Visual arts London 2001/02
Krasznahorkai László HU Residencies Literature Zug/Berlin 2001/08
Wismer Beat CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2002
Weber Lilo CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2002
Suba László HU Residencies Theatre Zug 2002
Spinatsch Jules CH Residencies Visual arts London 2002
Plesu Andrei RO Residencies Literature Zug 2002
Jost Karl CH Residencies Humanities Budapest 2002
Isenschmid Andreas CH Residencies Cultural criticism Budapest 2002
Dediu Dan RO Residencies Composition Berlin 2002
Brun Dominik CH Residencies Literature London 2002
Banz Stefan CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2002
Caduff Corina CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2002/03
Staub Mirjam CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2002/03
Nàdler Istvàn HU Residencies Visual arts Zug 2002/03
Markowitsch Rémy CH Residencies Visual arts London 2002/03
Loderer Benedikt CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2002/03
Ghenciulescu Stefan RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2002/03
Breznik Melitta A/CH Residencies Literature London 2002/03
Aloe Wanja CH Residencies Composition London 2002/03
Krohn Tim CH Residencies Literature London 2002/04
Eckert Katrin CH Residencies Literature London 2002/04
Gorecka Marzena PL Residencies Humanities Zug 2002/13
Zschokke Matthias CH/D Residencies Literature Budapest 2003
Schreiber Christoph CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2003
Müller Nicole CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2003
Meier Andreas CH Residencies Humanities London 2003
Lämmli Dominique CH Residencies Visual arts London 2003
Gstrein Norbert A/CH Residencies Literature London 2003
Helbling Andreas  CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2003
Flückiger Edith CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2003
Eörsi Istvan † HU Residencies Literature Berlin 2003
Bortolotti Maurizio CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2003
Marusic Zeljka CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2003
Stutzer Beat CH Residencies Humanities London 2003/04
Müller Victorine CH Residencies Visual arts London 2003/04
Lüber Heinrich CH Residencies Visual arts London 2003/04
Kempker Birgit CH Residencies Literature London 2003/04
Girod Dominique CH Residencies Composition London 2003/04
Freidig Marianne CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2003/04
Drozdik Orsolya Julia HU Residencies Visual arts Zug 2003/04
Reich Asher IL Residencies Literature Zug/Berlin 2003/08
Kurjakovic Daniel CH Residencies Cultural criticism Budapest/London 2003/11
Weidmann Patrick CH Residencies Visual arts London/Zug 2003/13
Weilenmann Harry Jo † CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2004
von Matt-Albrecht Beatrice CH Residencies Literature London 2004
Omlin Sibylle CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2004
Nádasdy Ádám HU Residencies Humanities Berlin 2004
Meyer Catherine CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2004
Marelli Luc CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2004
Keller Thomas CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2004
Karafiáth Orsolya HU Residencies Literature Berlin 2004
Freisager Katrin CH Residencies Visual arts London 2004
Fessler Cristina † CH Residencies Visual arts Budapest 2004
Delle Piane Emanuelle CH Residencies Literature London 2004
Brunner Eva CH/D Residencies Literature Zug 2004
Bujnowski Rafal PL Residencies Visual arts Zug 2004
Boller Reto CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2004
Azadovski Konstantin RUS Residencies Literature Zug 2004
Studer Monica CH Residencies Visual arts London 2004/05
Stauffer Michael CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2004/05
Sáry László HU Residencies Composition Zug 2004/05
Kocher Philippe CH Residencies Composition London 2004/05
Dünsser Crescentia D/CH Residencies Theatre London 2004/05
Bideau André CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2004/05
Bärfuss Lukas CH Residencies Literature London 2004/05
Kuckart Judith D/CH Residencies Literature Budapest/London 2004/10
Végel  László RS Residencies Literature Zug/Berlin 2004/12
Miladinov Marina HR Residencies Humanities Zug 2004/12
Soós Tamás HU Residencies Visual arts Zug 2005
Podmanizky Szilárd HU Residencies Literature Zug 2005
Pârvulescu Ioana RO Residencies Literature Zug 2005
Netzhammer Yves CH Residencies Visual arts London 2005
Madörin Tobias CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2005
Loetscher Hugo † CH Residencies Literature Bucharest 2005
Köves Eva HU Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2005
Jambor Jan SK Residencies Literature Zug 2005
Huber Anna CH/D Residencies Dance London 2005
Harbeke Sabine CH Residencies Literature London 2005
Goetsch Daniel CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2005
Chen Teresa CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2005
Bisig Antonia CH/D Residencies Visual arts Zug 2005
Beretta Stefania CH Residencies Visual arts London 2005
Waespi Oliver CH Residencies Composition London 2005/06
Walser Dagmar FL/CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2005/06
Urweider Raphael CH Residencies Literature London 2005/06
Schuppli Madeleine CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2005/06
Kudu Reet EST Residencies Literature Zug 2005/06
Hubbard Teresa
und Birchler Alexander
CH/USA Residencies Visual arts London 2005/06
Draeger Christoph CH/USA Residencies Visual arts London 2005/06
Bàthori Csaba HU Residencies Literature Zug 2005/06
Boeschenstein Sandra CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin/Bucharest 2005/18
Gritsch Stefan CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin/London 2005/20/21
Zilahy Péter HU Residencies Literature Berlin 2006
Uetz Christian CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2006
Susak Vita UA Residencies Humanities Zug 2006
Susanna Cinzia CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2006
Shabazi Shirana IR/D/CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2006
Siegfried Anita CH Residencies Literature London 2006
Riklin Alois CH Residencies Humanities Budapest 2006
Rasanau Ales BLR Residencies Literature Zug 2006
Pedretti Erica CH Residencies Literature London 2006
Muscionico Daniele CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2006
Marusic Tatjana CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2006
Grossmann Elisabeth CH Residencies Humanities Budapest 2006
Danz Pascal CH Residencies Visual arts London 2006
Cybenko Larissa UA Residencies Humanities Zug 2006
Amici Marie-Theres CH Residencies Visual arts London 2006
Albrecht Juerg CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2006
Rickli Hannes CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2006/07
Noureldin Karim CH Residencies Visual arts London 2006/07
Kovács Kázmer RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2006/07
Boesch Ina CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2006/07
Bianchi Anna CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2006/07
Berg Sibylle D/CH Residencies Literature London 2006/07
Klaus Isabel DE Residencies Composition London 2006/07
Andruchowytsch Juri UA Residencies Literature Zug/Zug 2006/11
Wittwer Uwe CH Residencies Visual arts London 2007
Voirol Xavier CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2007
Velitchkov Blagovest Z. BG Residencies Humanities Zug 2007
Stadlin Judith CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2007
Sperini Loredana I/CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2007
Senser Armin CH/D Residencies Literature London 2007
Roeckle Hanna FL/CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2007
Reinacher Pia CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2007
Papsonová Mária SK Residencies Humanities Zug 2007
Niculescu Georghe RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2007
Kopp Barbara CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2007
Günthardt Elisabetha CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2007
Gohl Andrea CH Residencies Visual arts London 2007
Gahse Zsuzsanna D/CH Residencies Literature London 2007
Achermann Erika CH Residencies Cultural criticism Bucharest 2007
Zurcher René CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2007/08
Straumann Cécile CH/F Residencies Visual arts Zug 2007/08
Wehrli Peter K. CH Residencies Literature London/Bucharest 2007/08
Burki Marianne CH Residencies Humanities London/Berlin 2007/08
Yonchev Ilya BG Residencies Humanities Zug 2007/08
Semadeni Leta CH Residencies Literature Zug/Berlin 2007/08
Johansen Hanna CH Residencies Literature London 2007/08
Irman Regina CH Residencies Composition London 2007/08
Hess Nicole CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2007/08
Hersberger Lori CH Residencies Visual arts London 2007/08
Hämmerle Patricia CH Residencies Visual arts London 2007/08
Beretti Michel CH Residencies Literature Zug 2007/08
Konik Anna PL Residencies Visual arts Zug/Bucharest 2007/13/19
Zürcher Sarah CH Residencies Humanities London 2008
Zulauf Tim D/CH Residencies Literature London 2008
Vece Costa Mauro I/GR/CH Residencies Visual arts London 2008
Stefan Verena † CH/CDN Residencies Literature Zug 2008
Roth-Hunkeler Theres CH Residencies Literature London 2008
Ramseier Markus † CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2008
Regli Peter CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2008
Krajewski Marek PL Residencies Literature Zug 2008
Haldemann Matthias CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2008
Forgàch Andràs HU Residencies Literature Zug 2008
Casanova Mario CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2008
Cascio Davide CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2008
Buomberger Thomas CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2008
Altermatt Urs CH Residencies Humanities Bucharest 2008
Winkelman Helena CH Residencies Composition London 2008/09
Piniel Jolanda CH Residencies Literature Bucharest 2008/09
Nova Nils CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2008/09
Mueller Marianne CH Residencies Visual arts London 2008/09
Müller Irene CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2008/09
Keller Stefan CH Residencies Literature London 2008/09
Iuga Nora RO Residencies Literature Zug 2008/09
Halasi Zoltán HU Residencies Literature Zug 2008/09
Chiarenza Maria-Antoinette CH Residencies Visual arts London 2008/09
Blum Iris CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2008/09
Barbuiani Patrizia CH Residencies Literature Zug 2008/09
Zografi Vlad RO Residencies Literature Zug 2008/10
Zelger Franz CH Residencies Humanities Budapest 2009
Schneider Felix CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2009
Salm Karin CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2009
Meister Gerhard CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2009
Messmer Dorothee CH Residencies Humanities London 2009
Komorowski Dariusz PL Residencies Humanities Zug 2009
Decrauzat Philippe CH Residencies Visual arts London 2009
Bezençon Hélène CH/D Residencies Literature Zug 2009
Adameșteanu Gabriela RO Residencies Literature Zug 2009
Varadinis Mirjam CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2009/10
Studinka Felix CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2009/10
Streuli Christine CH Residencies Visual arts London 2009/10
Stadler Martin CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2009/10
Rosset Yves CH/D Residencies Literature Zug 2009/10
Hefti David Philip CH Residencies Composition London 2009/10
Gefe Andreas CH Residencies Visual arts London 2009/10
Docea Vasile RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2009/10
Ciocîltan Virgil-Ionel RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2009/10
von Graffenried Michael CH Residencies Visual arts London 2009/10/21
Shishkin Mikhail CH Residencies Literature Berlin/London 2009/14
Dean Martin R. CH Residencies Literature London 2009/20/21
Wang Sabine Wen-Ching CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2010
Schlachter Thomas CH Residencies Literature London 2010
Nguyen Cat Tuong CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2010
Müller Paul CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2010
Leutenegger Gertrud CH Residencies Literature London 2010
Kopacki Andrzej PL Residencies Literature Zug 2010
Hess Nic CH Residencies Visual arts London 2010
Haubensak Edu CH Residencies Composition London 2010
Feldmeier Sonja CH Residencies Visual arts London 2010
Bianconi Vanni CH Residencies Literature Zug 2010
Probst Hans-Ulrich CH Residencies Cultural criticism Budapest 2010
Nakonechna Lada UA Residencies Visual arts Zug 2010
Flumet Joëlle CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2010/11
Hayoz Benedikt CH Residencies Composition London 2010/11
Zürcher Isabel CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2010/11
Sierra Francisco CH Residencies Visual arts London 2010/11
Neeser Andreas CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2010/11
Hitsch Tobias CH Residencies Visual arts London 2010/11
Haller Lea CH Residencies Humanities Budapest/Bucharest 2010/11
Schein Gábor HU Residencies Literature Zug 2010/11
Ališanka Eigenijus LT Residencies Literature Zug 2010/13
Wick Cécile CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin/Bucharest 2010/14
Colceriu Stefan RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2011
Latzel Marc CH Residencies Visual arts London 2011
Nedeljkovic Sladjan CH/D Residencies Visual arts London 2011
Fetzer Fanni CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2011
Seiler Kerim CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2011
Langenegger Lorenz CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2011
Boiadjiev Tzotcho BG Residencies Humanities Zug 2011
Tokarczuk Olga PL Residencies Literature Zug 2011
Khachatryan Tigran AM Residencies Visual arts Zug 2011
Daume Doreen † AT Residencies Literature Zug 2011
Schüpbach Hannes CH Residencies Visual arts London 2011/12
Urech Marie-Jeanne CH Residencies Literature Zug 2011/12
Marti Cécile CH Residencies Composition London 2011/12
Fiedler Andreas CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2011/12
Ieronim Ioana RO Residencies Literature Zug 2011/12
Sulzer Alain Claude CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2011/12
Spoerri Bettina CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2011/12
Albert Judith CH Residencies Visual arts London 2011/12
Chieppo David CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2011/12
Sekhniashvili Nino GE Residencies Visual arts Zug 2011/12
Rotzetter Gilles CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2011/12
Erdt Ruth CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin/London 2011/2022
Revaz Noëlle CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2012
Minelli Gian-Paolo CH/ARG Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2012
Moll Bruno CH Residencies Visual arts London 2012
Rösch Christof CH Residencies Visual arts London 2012
Perret Mai-Thu CH Residencies Visual arts London 2012
Giezendanner Ingo CH Residencies Visual arts London 2012
Darvasi László HU Residencies Literature Zug 2012
Mesterházi Miklós HU Residencies Translation Zug 2012
Nádas Peter HU Residencies Literature Zug 2012
Merkevičiūtė Austéja LT Residencies Translation Zug 2012/13
Huser Isabella CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2012/13
Mathis Muda CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2012/13
Knoerle Marie-Eve CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2012/13
Nielsen Jens CH Residencies Literature London 2012/13
Künzli Fabian CH Residencies Composition London 2012/13
Zäch René CH Residencies Visual arts London 2012/13
Gatsas Georg CH Residencies Visual arts London 2012/13
Schaschl Sabine A/CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2012/13
Gospodinov Georgi BG Residencies Literature Zug/Zug 2012/14
Dzmitryjeu Dzmitry BLR Residencies Literature Zug/Zug 2012/14
Ugričić Sreten RS Residencies Literature Zug 2012/15
Florescu Catalin CH Residencies Literature London/Bucharest 2012/17
Borer Kathrin CH Residencies Visual arts Bucharest/Sofia 2012/21
Lustenberger Brigitte CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2013
Maurer Alexandra CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2013
Baumberger Christa CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2013
Kämpf Matto CH Residencies Literature London 2013
Vassena Nadir CH Residencies Composition London 2013
Rittener Didier CH Residencies Visual arts London 2013
Raccoursier Anne-Julie CH Residencies Visual arts London 2013
Stolz Noah CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2013
Bartis Attila HU Residencies Literature Berlin 2013
Zhadan Serhij UA Residencies Literature Zug 2013
Comanescu Denisa RO Residencies Literature Zug 2013
Prochasko Jurko UA Residencies Translation Zug 2013
Dragostinova Janina BG Residencies Translation Zug 2013
Gumy  Anaïs CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2013
Sbrissa Isabelle CH Residencies Literature Zug 2013
Leimgruber Urs CH Residencies Composition London 2013/14
Perrig Severin CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2013/14
Reich Richard CH Residencies Literature London 2013/14
Steiner Julia CH Residencies Visual arts London 2013/14
Bonny Thomas CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2013/14
Mäder Urban CH Residencies Composition London 2014
Kielmayer Oliver CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2014
Mazenauer Beat CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2014
Mickūnaitė Giedrė LT Residencies Humanities Zug 2014
Ernst Andreas CH Travel grant Journalism Balkans/Turkey 2014
Fierz Gaby CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2014
Maeder Suzie CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2014
Rütimann Christoph CH Residencies Visual arts London 2014
Schneider Willen Nadja CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2014
Detcheva Violeta BG Residencies Humanities Zug 2014
Bán Zsófia HU Residencies Literature Zug 2014
Garaczi László HU Residencies Literature Zug 2014
Samoa Rémy CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2014
Balla Zsófia HU Residencies Literature Zug 2014
Fricker Ursula CH Residencies Literature London 2014/15
Oderbolz Edit CH Residencies Visual arts London 2014/15
Kraut Peter CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2014/15
Miklós Tamas HU Residencies Humanities Berlin 2014/15
Zürcher Barbara CH Residencies Humanities London 2014/15
Kornitzer Lászlo HU Residencies Translation Zug 2014/15
Kantor Gabor CH Residencies Cultural mediator Budapest 2014/15
Radics Viktória HU Residencies Translation Zug 2014/15
Szeghy Iris CH Residencies Composition London/Budapest 2014/15/16
Mantovani Mattia CH Residencies Translation Zug 2014/15/16
Bürkle Jörg DE Residencies Visual arts Zug 2014/16
Kopp Gabi CH Travel grant Visual arts Balkans/Turkey 2015
Halter Jürg CH Residencies Literature London 2015
Herrmann Svenja CH Residencies Literature London 2015
Giger Jannik CH Residencies Composition London 2015
Winkler Andrea CH Residencies Visual arts London 2015
Baudevin Francis CH Residencies Visual arts London 2015
Karahasan Dzevad BIH Residencies Literature Zug 2015
Csordás Gábor HU Residencies Translation Zug 2015
Geiser Katharina CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2015
Saegesser Marcel CH Residencies Composition Budapest 2015
Bogana Alan CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2015
Elsässer Lisa CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2015
Selyem Zsuzsa RO Residencies Literature Zug 2015
Radu Pavel Gheo RO Residencies Literature Zug 2015
Háy János HU Residencies Literature Zug 2015
Portnov Andrii UA Residencies Humanities Zug 2015
Hanimann Alex CH Residencies Visual arts London 2015/16
Rothmaier Beate CH Residencies Literature London 2015/16
Pedroli Olivia CH Residencies Composition London 2015/16
Buetti Daniele CH Residencies Visual arts London 2015/16
Polzer Brita CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2015/16
Erdös Virág HU Residencies Literature Zug 2015/16
Ulrich Ulrike CH Residencies Literature London 2016
Simon Christoph CH Residencies Literature London 2016
Doran Christy CH Residencies Composition London 2016
Rogado Giacomo Santiago CH Residencies Visual arts London 2016
Meyer Thomas CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2016
Schaffter Jonas CH Travel grant Film Balkans/Turkey 2016
Caraco Françoise CH Travel grant Visual arts Balkans/Turkey 2016
Velikić Dragan RS Residencies Literature Zug 2016
Sehić Faruk BIH Residencies Literature Zug 2016
Drndić Daša † HR Residencies Literature Zug 2016
Gerster Andrea CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2016
Keller Hildegard CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2016
Hug Raschèr Charlotte CH Residencies Composition London 2016
Pini Valentina CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2016
Demetrescu Ruxandra RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2016
Müller-Suleymanova Dilyara CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2016
King-Savic Sandra CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2016
Hächler Bruno CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2016
Huber Mélanie CH Residencies Literature London 2016/17
Mattenberger Luc CH Residencies Visual arts London 2016/17
Koch Manfred DE/CH Residencies Literature London 2016/17
Florian Filip RO Residencies Literature Zug 2016/17
Katkus Laurynas LT Residencies Literature Zug 2016/17
Skaragas Gianni GR Residencies Literature Zug 2016/17
Anastasescu Andrei RO Residencies Translation Zug 2016/17
Kalamujic Lejla BIH Residencies Literature Zug 2017
Verein "Bern ist überall"  CH Travel grant Literature Balkans/Turkey 2017
Lichtsteiner Maria CH Residencies Visual arts London 2017
Bauer Marc CH Residencies Visual arts London 2017
Glaus Daniel CH Residencies Composition London 2017
Riniker-Radich Marta CH Residencies Visual arts London 2017
Schmid Nathalie CH Residencies Literature London 2017
Láng Zsolt RO Residencies Literature Zug 2017
Jendreyko Anina CH Residencies Theatre London 2017/18
Demierre Jacques CH Residencies Composition London 2017/18
Keiser Daniela CH Residencies Visual arts London 2017/18
Bernardi Donatella CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2017/18
Hughes Sandra CH Residencies Literature London 2017/18
Gerber Tobias CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2017/18
Micheva Neva BG Residencies Translation Zug 2017/18
Márton Lászlo HU Residencies Literature Zug 2017/19
Széherová Katrína SK Residencies Translation Zug 2017/19
Adamik Lajos HU Residencies Translation Zug 2017/19
Mejer Thomas K.J. CH Residencies Composition Budapest/London 2017/19/20
Reber Marie-Cécile CH Residencies Composition London 2018
Neubauer Susanne CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2018
Savary Denis CH Residencies Visual arts London 2018
Kneubühler Thomas CH Residencies Visual arts Sofia 2018
Tallone Miki CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2018
Baleva Martina CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2018
Jula Rudolf CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2018
Stettler Luzia CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2018
Tissot Chevallier Karine CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2018
Viragh Christina CH Residencies Literature Budapest 2018
Kenessey Anne-Marie CH Residencies Literature Budapest 2018
Madzirov Nikola MK Residencies Literature Zug 2018
Csehy Zoltán SK Residencies Literature Zug 2018
Mustajbegović Saida BIH Residencies Literature Zug 2018
Müller Dominik CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2018
Halili Ervina XK Residencies Literature Zug 2018
Kretzen Friederike CH Project grant Literature 2018
Krause Thilo DE Project grant Literature 2018
Nadj Abonji Melinda CH Project grant Literature 2018
Schmucki Annette CH Project grant Composition 2018
Buser Renate CH Project grant Visual arts 2018
Bächli Silvia CH Residencies Visual arts London 2018/19
Mann Sunil CH Residencies Literature London 2018/19
Fehr Michael CH Residencies Literature London 2018/19
Oron Janiv CH Residencies Composition London 2018/19
Furter Franziska CH Residencies Visual arts London 2018/19
Dehnel Jacek PL Residencies Literature Zug 2018/19
Petric Tanja SI Residencies Translation Zug 2018/19
Krasni Jan RS Residencies Science/Translation Zug 2018/19
Parti-Nagy Lajos HU Residencies Literature Zug 2018/2020
Dürig Regina DE Residencies Literature London 2019
Pelzel Michael CH Residencies Composition London 2019
Rüthemann Kilian CH Residencies Visual arts London 2019
Aerschmann Peter CH Residencies Visual arts Budapest 2019
Wildberger Martina-Sofie CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2019
Nentwich Andreas DE Residencies Cultural criticism London 2019
Dąbrowski Tadeusz PL Residencies Literature Zug 2019
Jaccoud Antoine
und Golaz Anne
CH Travel grant Film Balkans/Turkey 2019
Tóth Kinga HU Residencies Literature Zug 2019
Meichtry Wilfried CH Residencies Literature London 2019
Köhler Andrea DE Residencies Cultural criticism London 2019
Schneider Esther CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2019
Frauenfelder Kathrin CH Residencies Cultural criticism Budapest 2019
Stefan Olga CH Residencies Cultural criticism Bucharest 2019
Nyikos Seraina CH Travel grant Film Balkans/Turkey 2019
Werffeli Edith CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2019
Fahrer Dieter CH Project grant Film 2019
Huber Reto und Markus CH Project grant Visual arts 2019
Roos Roland CH Project grant Visual arts 2019
Overath Angelika CH Project grant Literature 2019
Burkhalter Thomas CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2019/20
Eppstein Esther CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2019/20
Braniște Lavinia RO Residencies Literature Zug 2019/20
Charvát Radovan CZ Residencies Translation Zug 2019/20
Santoro Vittorio CH Residencies Visual arts London 2019/20
Cerník Zbyněk CZ Residencies Translation Zug 2019/2021
Rudiš Jaroslav CZ Residencies Literature Zug 2019/21
Streiff Co CH Residencies Composition London 2019/22
Zimmerlin Alfred CH Residencies Composition London 2020
Skrzypczak Bettina CH Residencies Composition London 2020
Hartmann Lukas CH Residencies Literature London 2020
Signorell Gaudenz CH Residencies Visual arts London 2020
Villiger Heilig Barbara CH Residencies Cultural criticism Bucharest 2020
Rühl Johannes DE Residencies Cultural mediator London 2020
Lammer Elise CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2020
Favre Laurence CH Project grant Film 2020
Stagars Manuel CH Project grant Film 2020
Fellmann Christoph CH Project grant Theatre 2020
Alborghetti Fabiano CH Project grant Literature 2020
Hefti David Philip CH Project grant Composition 2020
Bischof Beni CH Project grant Visual arts 2020
Burger Stefan CH Project grant Visual arts 2020
Arnold Walter Sigi CH Project grant Theatre 2020
Ammann Dieter CH Project grant Composition 2020
Hoffmann Anke
und Tuchacek Alexander
CH Travel grant Cultural mediator 2020
Denemarková Radka CZ Residencies Literature Zug 2020
Klicka Barbara PL Residencies Literature Zug 2020
Czechowska Justyna PL Residencies Translation Zug 2020
Sitzmann Alexander AT Residencies Translation Zug 2020
Mettler Michel CH Residencies Literature London 2020
Kardos Anna CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2020
Zimmermann Martin CH Project grant Dance 2020
Grigorcea Dana CH Project grant Literature 2020
Jurczok Roland CH Project grant Literature 2020
Steiner Tabea CH Project grant Literature 2020
Roth Michel CH Project grant Composition 2020
Hefti Raphael CH Project grant Visual arts 2020
Sperini Loredana CH Project grant Visual arts 2020
Lappert Simone CH Residencies Literature London 2020/21
Badrutt Gaudenz CH Residencies Composition London 2020/21
Grzonka Patricia AT/CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2020/21
Ahmetagic Jasmina RS Residencies Translation Zug 2020/21
Volkart Peter CH Residencies Film London 2021
Windlin Annette CH Residencies Theatre London 2021
Sartorius Julian CH Residencies Composition London 2021
Löffel Gabriela CH Residencies Visual arts London 2021
Tatár Sandor HU Residencies Translation Zug 2021
Lüdin Angelo Alfredo CH Residencies Film London 2021
Chramosta Martin CH Residencies Visual arts Budapest 2021
Haupt Stefan CH Residencies Film Bucharest 2021
Schmid Anka CH Residencies Film London 2021
Cornamusaz Séverine CH Residencies Film London 2021
Müller Christian CH Residencies Composition London 2021
Rüegsegger Tatjana CH Residencies Visual arts London 2021
Landolt Mirjam CH Residencies Film Sofia 2021
Burger Sarah CH Residencies Visual arts Sofia 2021
Rothenbühler Béla CH Residencies Theatre Budapest 2021
Lim Cyrill CH Residencies Composition Bucharest 2021
Doughty Mariana CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2021
Różycki Tomasz PL Residencies Literature Zug 2021
Kalifatidis Iannis GR Residencies Translation Zug 2021
Beghetto Selina Nadine CH Residencies Theatre Bucharest 2021
Krempke Thomas CH Travel grant Visual arts 2021
Clalüna Tumasch CH Travel grant Theatre 2021
Hardegger Sara Arzu CH Travel grant Cultural mediation 2021
Schlaefli Astrid und Kuntner Christian CH Travel grant Theatre 2021
Hofmann Leo CH Residencies Composition London 2021/22
Zimmer Lydia CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2021/22
Lienhard Demian CH Residencies Literature London 2021/22
von Flüe Barbara CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2021/22
Steger Aleš SL Residencies Literature Zug 2021/22
Anüll Ian CH Residencies Visual arts 2021/22
Peter Maja CH Residencies Literature London 2022
Zoderer Beat CH Residencies Visual arts London 2022
Schellenberg Samuel CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2022
Baumann Franziska CH Residencies Composition 2022
History What we support Previous awards Foundation Board Office Annual report Download logos Links
What we support Recognition contributions
Residential fellowships Travel grants Balkans/Turkey Project grants Current recipients Previous recipients
What we support What we don’t support
Institutes for Advanced Study Residential fellowships in Eastern Europe and Zug
Office Download logos
to top