Previous recipients

Name First name Country Grant Area Place Year
Kretzen Friederike CH Project grant Literature 2018
Krause Thilo DE Project grant Literature 2018
Nadj Abonji Melinda CH Project grant Literature 2018
Schmucki Annette CH Project grant Composition 2018
Buser Renate CH Project grant Visual arts 2018
Favre Laurence CH Project grant Film 2020
Stagars Manuel CH Project grant Film 2020
Alborghetti Fabiano CH Project grant Literature 2020
Hefti David Philip CH Project grant Composition 2020
Bischof Beni CH Project grant Visual arts 2020
Burger Stefan CH Project grant Visual arts 2020
Arnold Walter Sigi CH Project grant Theatre 2020
Ammann Dieter CH Project grant Composition 2020
Hoffmann Anke
und Tuchacek Alexander
CH Travel grant Cultural mediator 2020
Baumann Franziska CH Residencies Composition 2022
Anüll Ian CH Residencies Visual arts 2021/22
Fahrer Dieter CH Project grant Film 2019
Huber Reto und Markus CH Project grant Visual arts 2019
Roos Roland CH Project grant Visual arts 2019
Zimmermann Martin CH Project grant Dance 2020
Fellmann Christoph CH Project grant Theatre 2020
Grigorcea Dana CH Project grant Literature 2020
Jurczok Roland CH Project grant Literature 2020
Steiner Tabea CH Project grant Literature 2020
Roth Michel CH Project grant Composition 2020
Hefti Raphael CH Project grant Visual arts 2020
Sperini Loredana CH Project grant Visual arts 2020
Overath Angelika CH Project grant Literature 2019
Skalova Marina CH Project grant Literature
Schlaefli Astrid und Kuntner Christian CH Travel grant Theatre 2021
Krempke Thomas CH Travel grant Visual arts 2021
Clalüna Tumasch CH Travel grant Theatre 2021
Hardegger Sara Arzu CH Travel grant Cultural mediation 2021
Ernst Andreas CH Travel grant Journalism Balkans/Turkey 2014
Fierz Gaby CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2014
Kopp Gabi CH Travel grant Visual arts Balkans/Turkey 2015
Schaffter Jonas CH Travel grant Film Balkans/Turkey 2016
Caraco Françoise CH Travel grant Visual arts Balkans/Turkey 2016
Baleva Martina CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2018
Jula Rudolf CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2018
Verein "Bern ist überall"  CH Travel grant Literature Balkans/Turkey 2017
Müller-Suleymanova Dilyara CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2016
Müller Dominik CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2018
King-Savic Sandra CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2016
Jaccoud Antoine
und Golaz Anne
CH Travel grant Film Balkans/Turkey 2019
Nyikos Seraina CH Travel grant Film Balkans/Turkey 2019
Werffeli Edith CH Travel grant Science Balkans/Turkey 2019
Revaz Noëlle CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2012
Sulzer Alain Claude CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2011/12
Spoerri Bettina CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2011/12
Minelli Gian-Paolo CH/ARG Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2012
Chieppo David CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2011/12
Zilahy Péter HU Residencies Literature Berlin 2006
Wismer Beat CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2002
Weilenmann Harry Jo † CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2004
Caduff Corina CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2002/03
Wang Sabine Wen-Ching CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2010
Voirol Xavier CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2007
Varadinis Mirjam CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2009/10
Uetz Christian CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2006
Tiron Napoleon RO Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2001/02
Tiron Stefan RO Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2001/02
Stauffer Michael CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2004/05
Stadler Martin CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2009/10
Stadlin Judith CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2007
Staub Mirjam CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2002/03
Sperini Loredana I/CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2007
Shabazi Shirana IR/D/CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2006
Schuppli Madeleine CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2005/06
Schreiber Christoph CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2003
Seiler Kerim CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2011
Salm Karin CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2009
Roeckle Hanna FL/CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2007
Rickli Hannes CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2006/07
Ramseier Markus † CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2008
Reinacher Pia CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2007
Regli Peter CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2008
Plesu Catrinel RO Residencies Literature Berlin 2000
Rakusa Ilma CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2001
Nova Nils CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2008/09
Omlin Sibylle CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2004
Nguyen Cat Tuong CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2010
Nádasdy Ádám HU Residencies Humanities Berlin 2004
Neeser Andreas CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2010/11
Müller Paul CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2010
Müller Nicole CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2003
Meister Gerhard CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2009
Meyer Catherine CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2004
Marusic Tatjana CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2006
Madörin Tobias CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2005
Langenegger Lorenz CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2011
Lienhard Marie-Louise CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2001
Köves Eva HU Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2005
Kopp Barbara CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2007
Kornis Mihaly HU Residencies Literature Berlin 2000/01
Keller Thomas CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2004
Karafiáth Orsolya HU Residencies Literature Berlin 2004
Imboden Melk CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2000
Hassler Nicole CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2000/01
Haldemann Matthias CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2008
Günthardt Elisabetha CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2007
Goetsch Daniel CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2005
Helbling Andreas  CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2003
Freidig Marianne CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2003/04
Flückiger Edith CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2003
Eörsi Istvan † HU Residencies Literature Berlin 2003
Dediu Dan RO Residencies Composition Berlin 2002
Chen Teresa CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2005
Casanova Mario CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2008
Cărtărescu Mircea RO Residencies Literature Berlin 2000
Buomberger Thomas CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2008
Boller Reto CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2004
Blum Iris CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2008/09
Banz Stefan CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2002
Anderhub Georg † CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2001
Albrecht Juerg CH Residencies Humanities Berlin 2006
Lustenberger Brigitte CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2013
Huser Isabella CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2012/13
Mathis Muda CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2012/13
Maurer Alexandra CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2013
Baumberger Christa CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2013
Knoerle Marie-Eve CH Residencies Cultural criticism Berlin 2012/13
Bartis Attila HU Residencies Literature Berlin 2013
Maeder Suzie CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2014
Miklós Tamas HU Residencies Humanities Berlin 2014/15
Geiser Katharina CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2015
Gerster Andrea CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2016
Keller Hildegard CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2016
Elsässer Lisa CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2015
Marusic Zeljka CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin 2003
Hächler Bruno CH Residencies Literature Berlin 2016
Esterhàzy Peter † HU Residencies Literature Berlin/Berlin 2000/10
Wick Cécile CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin/Bucharest 2010/14
Boeschenstein Sandra CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin/Bucharest 2005/18
Shishkin Mikhail CH Residencies Literature Berlin/London 2009/14
Gritsch Stefan CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin/London 2005/20/21
Erdt Ruth CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin/London 2011/2022
Piniel Jolanda CH Residencies Literature Bucharest 2008/09
Loetscher Hugo † CH Residencies Literature Bucharest 2005
Haller Christian CH Residencies Literature Bucharest 2000
Altermatt Urs CH Residencies Humanities Bucharest 2008
Achermann Erika CH Residencies Cultural criticism Bucharest 2007
Villiger Heilig Barbara CH Residencies Cultural criticism Bucharest 2020
Stefan Olga CH Residencies Cultural criticism Bucharest 2019
Lim Cyrill CH Residencies Composition Bucharest 2021
Haupt Stefan CH Residencies Film Bucharest 2021
Beghetto Selina Nadine CH Residencies Theatre Bucharest 2021
Borer Kathrin CH Residencies Visual arts Bucharest/Sofia 2012/21
Zschokke Matthias CH/D Residencies Literature Budapest 2003
Zelger Franz CH Residencies Humanities Budapest 2009
Riklin Alois CH Residencies Humanities Budapest 2006
Jost Karl CH Residencies Humanities Budapest 2002
Isenschmid Andreas CH Residencies Cultural criticism Budapest 2002
Heusser Hans-Jörg CH Residencies Humanities Budapest 2001
Grossmann Elisabeth CH Residencies Humanities Budapest 2006
Fessler Cristina † CH Residencies Visual arts Budapest 2004
Probst Hans-Ulrich CH Residencies Cultural criticism Budapest 2010
Saegesser Marcel CH Residencies Composition Budapest 2015
Kantor Gabor CH Residencies Cultural mediator Budapest 2014/15
Aerschmann Peter CH Residencies Visual arts Budapest 2019
Viragh Christina CH Residencies Literature Budapest 2018
Kenessey Anne-Marie CH Residencies Literature Budapest 2018
Frauenfelder Kathrin CH Residencies Cultural criticism Budapest 2019
Chramosta Martin CH Residencies Visual arts Budapest 2021
Rothenbühler Béla CH Residencies Theatre Budapest 2021
Naef Louis CH Residencies Theatre Budapest/Berlin 2000/05
Haller Lea CH Residencies Humanities Budapest/Bucharest 2010/11
Kuckart Judith D/CH Residencies Literature Budapest/London 2004/10
Kurjakovic Daniel CH Residencies Cultural criticism Budapest/London 2003/11
Mejer Thomas K.J. CH Residencies Composition Budapest/London 2017/19/20
Schüpbach Hannes CH Residencies Visual arts London 2011/12
Latzel Marc CH Residencies Visual arts London 2011
Marti Cécile CH Residencies Composition London 2011/12
Nedeljkovic Sladjan CH/D Residencies Visual arts London 2011
Fiedler Andreas CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2011/12
Albert Judith CH Residencies Visual arts London 2011/12
Fetzer Fanni CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2011
Zürcher Sarah CH Residencies Humanities London 2008
Hayoz Benedikt CH Residencies Composition London 2010/11
Zopfi Emil CH Residencies Literature London 1996
Zulauf Tim D/CH Residencies Literature London 2008
Zürcher Isabel CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2010/11
Zanetti Luca CH Residencies Visual arts London 1994
Winkelman Helena CH Residencies Composition London 2008/09
Wittwer Uwe CH Residencies Visual arts London 2007
Winnewisser Rolf CH Residencies Visual arts London 1987/88
White Gillian CH Residencies Visual arts London 1999/00
Werner Markus † CH Residencies Literature London 2000/01
Wechsler Max CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1994/95
Weber Peter CH Residencies Literature London 1997/98
Waespi Oliver CH Residencies Composition London 2005/06
Weber Lilo CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2002
Walser Dagmar FL/CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2005/06
von Graffenried Michael CH Residencies Visual arts London 2009/10/21
von Matt-Albrecht Beatrice CH Residencies Literature London 2004
Urweider Raphael CH Residencies Literature London 2005/06
Vece Costa Mauro I/GR/CH Residencies Visual arts London 2008
Vachtova Ludmila CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1994/95
Suter Lukas B. CH Residencies Literature London 1989
Truninger Isabel CH Residencies Visual arts London 2000
Teuwsen Isabell CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1999/00
Stutzer Beat CH Residencies Humanities London 2003/04
Studinka Felix CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2009/10
Strba Annelies CH Residencies Visual arts London 1996
Streuli Beat CH Residencies Visual arts London 1997
Studer Monica CH Residencies Visual arts London 2004/05
Streuli Christine CH Residencies Visual arts London 2009/10
Stamm Peter CH Residencies Literature London 2001/02
Stalder Heinz CH Residencies Literature London 1991
Spinatsch Jules CH Residencies Visual arts London 2002
Stalder Anselm CH Residencies Visual arts London 2000/01
Siegfried Anita CH Residencies Literature London 2006
Senser Armin CH/D Residencies Literature London 2007
Sierra Francisco CH Residencies Visual arts London 2010/11
Schnider Kristin CH Residencies Literature London 1999
Schlachter Thomas CH Residencies Literature London 2010
Schneider Hansjörg CH Residencies Literature London 1996/97
Schneider Felix CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2009
Schenker Christoph CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1991/92
Roth-Hunkeler Theres CH Residencies Literature London 2008
Scartazzini Andrea CH Residencies Composition London 1999/00
Schaub Fritz CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1995/96
Rosenberger Katharina CH Residencies Composition London 2001/02
Pedretti Erica CH Residencies Literature London 2006
Pfeiffer Walter CH Residencies Visual arts London 1995
Pfister Eva CH/D Residencies Cultural criticism London 1998/99
Oberholzer Niklaus CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1993/94
Noureldin Karim CH Residencies Visual arts London 2006/07
Niederberger Jörg CH Residencies Visual arts London 1992
Netzhammer Yves CH Residencies Visual arts London 2005
Nager Franz Xaver CH Residencies Literature London 2000/01
Müller Peter CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2001
Muscionico Daniele CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2006
Moser Claudio CH Residencies Visual arts London 2001
Müller Victorine CH Residencies Visual arts London 2003/04
Mueller Marianne CH Residencies Visual arts London 2008/09
Müller Irene CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2008/09
Messmer Dorothee CH Residencies Humanities London 2009
Merz Klaus CH Residencies Literature London 1997/98
Merz Albert CH/D Residencies Visual arts London 1997/98
Meier Andreas CH Residencies Humanities London 2003
Markowitsch Rémy CH Residencies Visual arts London 2002/03
Meili Gaudenz CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1995
Lüber Heinrich CH Residencies Visual arts London 2003/04
Loderer Benedikt CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2002/03
Leutenegger Gertrud CH Residencies Literature London 2010
Latroupe Didier CH Residencies Composition London 1998/99
Lämmli Dominique CH Residencies Visual arts London 2003
Kurzmeyer Roman CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1992/2016
Krohn Tim CH Residencies Literature London 2002/04
Kretzen Friederike D/CH Residencies Literature London 1993/94
Koslowski Stefan CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1997/98
Kempker Birgit CH Residencies Literature London 2003/04
Kocher Philippe CH Residencies Composition London 2004/05
Kesser Caroline CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2001/02
Johansen Hanna CH Residencies Literature London 2007/08
Keller Stefan CH Residencies Literature London 2008/09
Irman Regina CH Residencies Composition London 2007/08
Jedlicka Jan CH Residencies Visual arts London 1997
Hubbard Teresa
und Birchler Alexander
CH/USA Residencies Visual arts London 2005/06
Huber Anna CH/D Residencies Dance London 2005
Hitsch Tobias CH Residencies Visual arts London 2010/11
Hirsbrunner Franziska CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1996/97
Hirschi Godi † CH Residencies Visual arts London 1988
Himmelsbach Rut CH Residencies Visual arts London 1999/00
Hess Nic CH Residencies Visual arts London 2010
Hess Nicole CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2007/08
Herzog Josef † CH Residencies Visual arts London 1996
Hauri Valentin CH Residencies Visual arts London 1994/95
Haubensak Edu CH Residencies Composition London 2010
Hefti David Philip CH Residencies Composition London 2009/10
Heigold Otto CH Residencies Visual arts London 1996/97
Hersberger Lori CH Residencies Visual arts London 2007/08
Harbeke Sabine CH Residencies Literature London 2005
Hämmerle Patricia CH Residencies Visual arts London 2007/08
Gstrein Norbert A/CH Residencies Literature London 2003
Giudinetti Elda CH Residencies Literature London 1997
Gubler Rico CH Residencies Composition London 2001/02
Geiser Christoph CH Residencies Literature London 1990
Girod Dominique CH Residencies Composition London 2003/04
Galler Hans Nepomuk CH Residencies Visual arts London 1989
Gohl Andrea CH Residencies Visual arts London 2007
Gahse Zsuzsanna D/CH Residencies Literature London 2007
Fürst Ursula CH Residencies Visual arts London 1999
Gefe Andreas CH Residencies Visual arts London 2009/10
Fries Pia CH/D Residencies Visual arts London 2000
Freisager Katrin CH Residencies Visual arts London 2004
Chiarenza Maria-Antoinette CH Residencies Visual arts London 2008/09
Flechtner Thomas CH Residencies Visual arts London 1993
Eckert Katrin CH Residencies Literature London 2002/04
Engelmann Philipp CH Residencies Literature London 1994/95
Eigenheer Marianne CH Residencies Visual arts London 2001/02
Feldmeier Sonja CH Residencies Visual arts London 2010
Döbeli Markus CH Residencies Visual arts London 1990
Dusek Toni CH Residencies Visual arts London 1992
Draeger Christoph CH/USA Residencies Visual arts London 2005/06
Dean Martin R. CH Residencies Literature London 2009/20/21
Delle Piane Emanuelle CH Residencies Literature London 2004
Derungs Martin CH Residencies Composition London 2001
Decrauzat Philippe CH Residencies Visual arts London 2009
de Roulet Daniel CH Residencies Literature London 1998
Dahinden Roland CH Residencies Composition London 1990
Danz Pascal CH Residencies Visual arts London 2006
Danuser Hans CH Residencies Visual arts London 1991
De Silvestro Tiziana CH Residencies Visual arts London 1998
Cartier Daniel CH Residencies Visual arts London 1999
Cahn Mirjam CH Residencies Visual arts London 1996/97
Egloff Anton CH Residencies Visual arts London 1991
Brun Dominik CH Residencies Literature London 2002
Brunner Peter CH Residencies Visual arts London 1995/96
Bucher Eva CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1996/97
Bouvier Robert CH Residencies Theatre London 1996/97
Breznik Melitta A/CH Residencies Literature London 2002/03
Brennan John Wolf CH Residencies Composition London 1997
Brockmann Till D/CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2000/01
Dünsser Crescentia D/CH Residencies Theatre London 2004/05
Boesch Ina CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2006/07
Bideau André CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2004/05
Bezzola Clo Duri † CH Residencies Literature London 2000
Bachmann Guido † CH Residencies Literature London 1995/96
Berg Sibylle D/CH Residencies Literature London 2006/07
Beretta Stefania CH Residencies Visual arts London 2005
Amici Marie-Theres CH Residencies Visual arts London 2006
Altorfer Sabine CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 1995/96
Bärfuss Lukas CH Residencies Literature London 2004/05
Aloe Wanja CH Residencies Composition London 2002/03
Altherr Jörg CH Residencies Visual arts London 1999
Meyer E. Y. CH Residencies Literature London 1997/98
Nielsen Jens CH Residencies Literature London 2012/13
Kämpf Matto CH Residencies Literature London 2013
Mäder Urban CH Residencies Composition London 2014
Vassena Nadir CH Residencies Composition London 2013
Künzli Fabian CH Residencies Composition London 2012/13
Leimgruber Urs CH Residencies Composition London 2013/14
Klaus Isabel DE Residencies Composition London 2006/07
Rösch Christof CH Residencies Visual arts London 2012
Moll Bruno CH Residencies Visual arts London 2012
Perret Mai-Thu CH Residencies Visual arts London 2012
Rittener Didier CH Residencies Visual arts London 2013
Raccoursier Anne-Julie CH Residencies Visual arts London 2013
Zäch René CH Residencies Visual arts London 2012/13
Giezendanner Ingo CH Residencies Visual arts London 2012
Gatsas Georg CH Residencies Visual arts London 2012/13
Kielmayer Oliver CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2014
Schaschl Sabine A/CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2012/13
Stolz Noah CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2013
Hanimann Alex CH Residencies Visual arts London 2015/16
Fricker Ursula CH Residencies Literature London 2014/15
Reich Richard CH Residencies Literature London 2013/14
Halter Jürg CH Residencies Literature London 2015
Herrmann Svenja CH Residencies Literature London 2015
Rothmaier Beate CH Residencies Literature London 2015/16
Giger Jannik CH Residencies Composition London 2015
Doran Christy CH Residencies Composition London 2016
Pedroli Olivia CH Residencies Composition London 2015/16
Rütimann Christoph CH Residencies Visual arts London 2014
Buetti Daniele CH Residencies Visual arts London 2015/16
Oderbolz Edit CH Residencies Visual arts London 2014/15
Steiner Julia CH Residencies Visual arts London 2013/14
Winkler Andrea CH Residencies Visual arts London 2015
Schneider Willen Nadja CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2014
Perrig Severin CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2013/14
Kraut Peter CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2014/15
Mazenauer Beat CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2014
Zürcher Barbara CH Residencies Humanities London 2014/15
Baudevin Francis CH Residencies Visual arts London 2015
Meyer Thomas CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2016
Bächli Silvia CH Residencies Visual arts London 2018/19
Neubauer Susanne CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2018
Ulrich Ulrike CH Residencies Literature London 2016
Simon Christoph CH Residencies Literature London 2016
Rogado Giacomo Santiago CH Residencies Visual arts London 2016
Huber Mélanie CH Residencies Literature London 2016/17
Demierre Jacques CH Residencies Composition London 2017/18
Lichtsteiner Maria CH Residencies Visual arts London 2017
Bauer Marc CH Residencies Visual arts London 2017
Mattenberger Luc CH Residencies Visual arts London 2016/17
Polzer Brita CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2015/16
Koch Manfred DE/CH Residencies Literature London 2016/17
Hughes Sandra CH Residencies Literature London 2017/18
Glaus Daniel CH Residencies Composition London 2017
Riniker-Radich Marta CH Residencies Visual arts London 2017
Gerber Tobias CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2017/18
Mann Sunil CH Residencies Literature London 2018/19
Fehr Michael CH Residencies Literature London 2018/19
Dürig Regina DE Residencies Literature London 2019
Oron Janiv CH Residencies Composition London 2018/19
Pelzel Michael CH Residencies Composition London 2019
Reber Marie-Cécile CH Residencies Composition London 2018
Rüthemann Kilian CH Residencies Visual arts London 2019
Furter Franziska CH Residencies Visual arts London 2018/19
Savary Denis CH Residencies Visual arts London 2018
Stettler Luzia CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2018
Tissot Chevallier Karine CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2018
Nentwich Andreas DE Residencies Cultural criticism London 2019
Jendreyko Anina CH Residencies Theatre London 2017/18
Hug Raschèr Charlotte CH Residencies Composition London 2016
Keiser Daniela CH Residencies Visual arts London 2017/18
Schmid Nathalie CH Residencies Literature London 2017
Zimmerlin Alfred CH Residencies Composition London 2020
Skrzypczak Bettina CH Residencies Composition London 2020
Santoro Vittorio CH Residencies Visual arts London 2019/20
Burkhalter Thomas CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2019/20
Eppstein Esther CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2019/20
Badrutt Gaudenz CH Residencies Composition London 2020/21
Grzonka Patricia AT/CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2020/21
Streiff Co CH Residencies Composition London 2019/22
Hartmann Lukas CH Residencies Literature London 2020
Meichtry Wilfried CH Residencies Literature London 2019
Signorell Gaudenz CH Residencies Visual arts London 2020
Köhler Andrea DE Residencies Cultural criticism London 2019
Schneider Esther CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2019
Lammer Elise CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2020
Cornamusaz Séverine CH Residencies Film London 2021
Peter Maja CH Residencies Literature London 2022
Hofmann Leo CH Residencies Composition London 2021/22
Müller Christian CH Residencies Composition London 2021
Volkart Peter CH Residencies Film London 2021
Windlin Annette CH Residencies Theatre London 2021
Lappert Simone CH Residencies Literature London 2020/21
Sartorius Julian CH Residencies Composition London 2021
Löffel Gabriela CH Residencies Visual arts London 2021
Lienhard Demian CH Residencies Literature London 2021/22
Doughty Mariana CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2021
Mettler Michel CH Residencies Literature London 2020
Rühl Johannes DE Residencies Cultural mediator London 2020
Kardos Anna CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2020
Lüdin Angelo Alfredo CH Residencies Film London 2021
Schmid Anka CH Residencies Film London 2021
Zoderer Beat CH Residencies Visual arts London 2022
Rüegsegger Tatjana CH Residencies Visual arts London 2021
Schellenberg Samuel CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2022
Zimmer Lydia CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2021/22
von Flüe Barbara CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2021/22
Burki Marianne CH Residencies Humanities London/Berlin 2007/08
Schertenleib Hansjörg CH Residencies Literature London/Berlin 1992/09
Perrin Carmen CH Residencies Visual arts London/Berlin 1993/12
Mumenthaler Ursula CH Residencies Visual arts London/Berlin 1998/09
Gadient Markus CH Residencies Visual arts London/Berlin 1995/06
Wehrli Peter K. CH Residencies Literature London/Bucharest 2007/08
Florescu Catalin CH Residencies Literature London/Bucharest 2012/17
Zgraggen Maria CH Residencies Visual arts London/Budapest 1991/2005
Szeghy Iris CH Residencies Composition London/Budapest 2014/15/16
Weidmann Patrick CH Residencies Visual arts London/Zug 2003/13
Kneubühler Thomas CH Residencies Visual arts Sofia 2018
Landolt Mirjam CH Residencies Film Sofia 2021
Burger Sarah CH Residencies Visual arts Sofia 2021
Ališanka Eigenijus LT Residencies Literature Zug 2010/13
Colceriu Stefan RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2011
Urech Marie-Jeanne CH Residencies Literature Zug 2011/12
Flumet Joëlle CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2010/11
Ieronim Ioana RO Residencies Literature Zug 2011/12
Zurcher René CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2007/08
Zografi Vlad RO Residencies Literature Zug 2008/10
Kalamujic Lejla BIH Residencies Literature Zug 2017
Straumann Cécile CH/F Residencies Visual arts Zug 2007/08
Yonchev Ilya BG Residencies Humanities Zug 2007/08
Velitchkov Blagovest Z. BG Residencies Humanities Zug 2007
Suba László HU Residencies Theatre Zug 2002
Susak Vita UA Residencies Humanities Zug 2006
Susanna Cinzia CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2006
Stefan Verena † CH/CDN Residencies Literature Zug 2008
Soós Tamás HU Residencies Visual arts Zug 2005
Sáry László HU Residencies Composition Zug 2004/05
Rosset Yves CH/D Residencies Literature Zug 2009/10
Rasanau Ales BLR Residencies Literature Zug 2006
Plesu Andrei RO Residencies Literature Zug 2002
Podmanizky Szilárd HU Residencies Literature Zug 2005
Pepperstein Pavel RUS Residencies Visual arts Zug 2001/02
Papsonová Mária SK Residencies Humanities Zug 2007
Pârvulescu Ioana RO Residencies Literature Zug 2005
Niculescu Georghe RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2007
Nàdler Istvàn HU Residencies Visual arts Zug 2002/03
Miladinov Marina HR Residencies Humanities Zug 2004/12
Martin Mircea RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2001/02
Marelli Luc CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2004
Kudu Reet EST Residencies Literature Zug 2005/06
Kovács Kázmer RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2006/07
Krajewski Marek PL Residencies Literature Zug 2008
Kopacki Andrzej PL Residencies Literature Zug 2010
Komorowski Dariusz PL Residencies Humanities Zug 2009
Iuga Nora RO Residencies Literature Zug 2008/09
Jambor Jan SK Residencies Literature Zug 2005
Halasi Zoltán HU Residencies Literature Zug 2008/09
Groys Boris RUS Residencies Humanities Zug 2001
Gorecka Marzena PL Residencies Humanities Zug 2002/13
Ghenciulescu Stefan RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2002/03
Forgàch Andràs HU Residencies Literature Zug 2008
Docea Vasile RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2009/10
Drozdik Orsolya Julia HU Residencies Visual arts Zug 2003/04
Cybenko Larissa UA Residencies Humanities Zug 2006
Ciocîltan Virgil-Ionel RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2009/10
Cascio Davide CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2008
Brunner Eva CH/D Residencies Literature Zug 2004
Bujnowski Rafal PL Residencies Visual arts Zug 2004
Bortolotti Maurizio CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2003
Bianconi Vanni CH Residencies Literature Zug 2010
Bianchi Anna CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2006/07
Bisig Antonia CH/D Residencies Visual arts Zug 2005
Bezençon Hélène CH/D Residencies Literature Zug 2009
Azadovski Konstantin RUS Residencies Literature Zug 2004
Bàthori Csaba HU Residencies Literature Zug 2005/06
Adameșteanu Gabriela RO Residencies Literature Zug 2009
Barbuiani Patrizia CH Residencies Literature Zug 2008/09
Beretti Michel CH Residencies Literature Zug 2007/08
Ugričić Sreten RS Residencies Literature Zug 2012/15
Merkevičiūtė Austéja LT Residencies Translation Zug 2012/13
Boiadjiev Tzotcho BG Residencies Humanities Zug 2011
Tokarczuk Olga PL Residencies Literature Zug 2011
Darvasi László HU Residencies Literature Zug 2012
Schein Gábor HU Residencies Literature Zug 2010/11
Mesterházi Miklós HU Residencies Translation Zug 2012
Nakonechna Lada UA Residencies Visual arts Zug 2010
Khachatryan Tigran AM Residencies Visual arts Zug 2011
Sekhniashvili Nino GE Residencies Visual arts Zug 2011/12
Rotzetter Gilles CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2011/12
Daume Doreen † AT Residencies Literature Zug 2011
Mickūnaitė Giedrė LT Residencies Humanities Zug 2014
Detcheva Violeta BG Residencies Humanities Zug 2014
Nádas Peter HU Residencies Literature Zug 2012
Zhadan Serhij UA Residencies Literature Zug 2013
Comanescu Denisa RO Residencies Literature Zug 2013
Bán Zsófia HU Residencies Literature Zug 2014
Garaczi László HU Residencies Literature Zug 2014
Prochasko Jurko UA Residencies Translation Zug 2013
Dragostinova Janina BG Residencies Translation Zug 2013
Bonny Thomas CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2013/14
Samoa Rémy CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2014
Gumy  Anaïs CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2013
Balla Zsófia HU Residencies Literature Zug 2014
Karahasan Dzevad BIH Residencies Literature Zug 2015
Csordás Gábor HU Residencies Translation Zug 2015
Mantovani Mattia CH Residencies Translation Zug 2014/15/16
Sehić Faruk BIH Residencies Literature Zug 2016
Velikić Dragan RS Residencies Literature Zug 2016
Drndić Daša † HR Residencies Literature Zug 2016
Kornitzer Lászlo HU Residencies Translation Zug 2014/15
Bogana Alan CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2015
Bürkle Jörg DE Residencies Visual arts Zug 2014/16
Pini Valentina CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2016
Bernardi Donatella CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2017/18
Radu Pavel Gheo RO Residencies Literature Zug 2015
Selyem Zsuzsa RO Residencies Literature Zug 2015
Háy János HU Residencies Literature Zug 2015
Radics Viktória HU Residencies Translation Zug 2014/15
Portnov Andrii UA Residencies Humanities Zug 2015
Demetrescu Ruxandra RO Residencies Humanities Zug 2016
Sbrissa Isabelle CH Residencies Literature Zug 2013
Erdös Virág HU Residencies Literature Zug 2015/16
Florian Filip RO Residencies Literature Zug 2016/17
Katkus Laurynas LT Residencies Literature Zug 2016/17
Tallone Miki CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2018
Wildberger Martina-Sofie CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2019
Mustajbegović Saida BIH Residencies Literature Zug 2018
Madzirov Nikola MK Residencies Literature Zug 2018
Csehy Zoltán SK Residencies Literature Zug 2018
Márton Lászlo HU Residencies Literature Zug 2017/19
Széherová Katrína SK Residencies Translation Zug 2017/19
Adamik Lajos HU Residencies Translation Zug 2017/19
Krasni Jan RS Residencies Science/Translation Zug 2018/19
Halili Ervina XK Residencies Literature Zug 2018
Láng Zsolt RO Residencies Literature Zug 2017
Skaragas Gianni GR Residencies Literature Zug 2016/17
Anastasescu Andrei RO Residencies Translation Zug 2016/17
Micheva Neva BG Residencies Translation Zug 2017/18
Tóth Kinga HU Residencies Literature Zug 2019
Dąbrowski Tadeusz PL Residencies Literature Zug 2019
Dehnel Jacek PL Residencies Literature Zug 2018/19
Braniște Lavinia RO Residencies Literature Zug 2019/20
Parti-Nagy Lajos HU Residencies Literature Zug 2018/2020
Petric Tanja SI Residencies Translation Zug 2018/19
Charvát Radovan CZ Residencies Translation Zug 2019/20
Rudiš Jaroslav CZ Residencies Literature Zug 2019/21
Tatár Sandor HU Residencies Translation Zug 2021
Cerník Zbyněk CZ Residencies Translation Zug 2019/2021
Denemarková Radka CZ Residencies Literature Zug 2020
Klicka Barbara PL Residencies Literature Zug 2020
Różycki Tomasz PL Residencies Literature Zug 2021
Steger Aleš SL Residencies Literature Zug 2021/22
Czechowska Justyna PL Residencies Translation Zug 2020
Sitzmann Alexander AT Residencies Translation Zug 2020
Kalifatidis Iannis GR Residencies Translation Zug 2021
Ahmetagic Jasmina RS Residencies Translation Zug 2020/21
Végel  László RS Residencies Literature Zug/Berlin 2004/12
Semadeni Leta CH Residencies Literature Zug/Berlin 2007/08
Reich Asher IL Residencies Literature Zug/Berlin 2003/08
Krasznahorkai László HU Residencies Literature Zug/Berlin 2001/08
Konik Anna PL Residencies Visual arts Zug/Bucharest 2007/13/19
Andruchowytsch Juri UA Residencies Literature Zug/Zug 2006/11
Gospodinov Georgi BG Residencies Literature Zug/Zug 2012/14
Dzmitryjeu Dzmitry BLR Residencies Literature Zug/Zug 2012/14
History What we support Previous awards Foundation Board Office Annual report Download logos Links
What we support Recognition contributions
Residential fellowships Travel grants Balkans/Turkey Project grants Current recipients Previous recipients
What we support What we don’t support
Institutes for Advanced Study Residential fellowships in Eastern Europe and Zug
Office Download logos
to top