Current residents

Name First name Country Grant Area Place Year
Ahmetagić Jasmina SRB Residencies Literature Zug 2023
Badrutt Gaudenz CH Residencies Composition London/London 2021/22
Baumann Franziska CH Residencies Composition 2022
Biro Julie CH Residencies Film Budapest 2022
Borer Kathrin CH Residencies Visual arts Bucharest/Sofia 2012/22
Boudry  Pauline
und Lorenz Renate
CH Residencies Visual arts Sofia 2022
Burger Sarah CH Residencies Visual arts Sofia 2022
Buser Laurin CH Residencies Theatre London 2022
Bužarovska Rumena MKD Residencies Literature Zug 2022
Clalüna Tumasch CH Travel grant Theatre 2021
Cornamusaz Séverine CH Residencies Film London 2021/22
Dénes Krusovszky HU Residencies Literature Zug 2022
Dimitrova Gergana BG Residencies Theatre Zug 2021/22
Ellenberger Barbara CH Residencies Theatre London 2023
Erdt Ruth CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin/London 2011/22
Graf Sabine CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2022
Haensler Carole CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2023
Hardegger Sara Arzu CH Travel grant Cultural mediation 2021
Hemauer  Christina
und Keller Roman
CH Residencies Visual arts London 2023
Hoffmann Anke
und Tuchacek Alexander
CH Travel grant Cultural mediator 2020
Ilić Saša SRB Residencies Literature Zug 2023
Jambor Jan SVK Residencies Literature Zug 2005/2022
Kalifatidis Iannis GR Residencies Translation Zug 2022
Koch Ariane CH Residencies Literature London 2022
Kolb Lucie CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2022
Kosacka Malgorzata PL Residencies Literature Zug 2021/22
Krempke Thomas CH Travel grant Visual arts 2021
Krusovszky Dénes HU Residencies Literature Zug 2022
Lleshanaku Llujeta ALB Residencies Literature Zug 2022/23
Mehmedinović Semezdin BIH Residencies Literature Zug 2022
Mettler Michel CH Residencies Literature London/London 2020/23
Meyer Marguerite CH Travel grant Literature 2022
Miladinovic Marko CH Residencies Literature Zug 2022
Mokhtar Noha CH Travel grant Visual arts 2022
Moreino Sergei LVA Residencies Translation Zug 2021/22
Pécoud Benjamin CH Residencies Literature Bucharest 2022
Peter Maja CH Residencies Literature London 2022
Pogačar Marko
und Held Dorotea-Dora
HRV Residencies 2022
Schellenberg Samuel CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2022
Schenker Katja CH Residencies Visual arts London 2022
Schlaefli  Astride
und Kuntner  Christian
CH Travel grant Theatre 2021
Schwingruber Illić Corina
und Illić Nikola
CH Travel grant Film 2022
Šteger Aleš SVN Residencies Literature Zug/Zug 2021/22
Storelli Elisa CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2022
Streiff Co CH Residencies Composition London/London 2019/22
Tatár Sandor HU Residencies Translation Zug 2022
Tauriainen  Rikka
und Zhang Kay
CH/FIN/AUS Residencies Visual arts Budapest 2022
Terék Anna HU Residencies Literature Zug 2022/2023
Troller Manuel CH Residencies Composition London 2023
Villiger Manuela CH Residencies Composition London 2023
Windlin Annette CH Residencies Theatre London 2022
Zoderer Beat CH Residencies Visual arts London 2022
History Anniversary 2021 What we support Previous awards Foundation Board Office Annual report Download logos Links
What we support Recognition contributions
Residencies Travel grants Balkans/Turkey Artist grants Current residents All residents
What we support What we don’t support
Institutes for Advanced Study Residencies in Eastern Europe and Zug
Office Download logos Download Logos Jubiläum
to top