Current residents

Name First name Country Grant Area Place Year
Hedinger Nils CH Project grant Film 2021
Jaberg Benny CH Project grant Film 2021
Haupt Stefan CH Project grant Film 2021
Kaspar Tobias CH Project grant Visual arts 2021
Gramsma Bob CH Project grant Visual arts 2021
Hueber Karin CH Project grant Visual arts 2021
Masüger Sara CH Project grant Visual arts 2021
Koch Dominique CH Project grant Visual arts 2021
Moro Lea CH Project grant Dance 2021
Bichsel Ueli CH Project grant Theatre 2021
Ospelt Ingo CH Project grant Theatre 2021
Weber Barbara CH Project grant Theatre 2021
Machaz Annina CH Project grant Theatre 2021
Huber Anna CH Project grant Dance 2021
Aughterlony Simone CH Project grant Dance 2021
Amrein Brigitte CH Project grant Dance 2021
Wobman Fanny CH Project grant Literature 2021
Zwicky Dieter CH Project grant Literature 2021
Inokai Yael CH Project grant Literature 2021
Hermann Rolf CH Project grant Literature 2021
Weber Julia CH Project grant Literature 2021
Bianchi Oscar CH Project grant Composition 2021
Jarrell Michael CH Project grant Composition 2021
von Döhren Lena CH Project grant Film 2021
Grab Christoph CH Project grant Composition 2021
Landolt Mirjam CH Residencies Film Sofia 2021
Burger Sarah CH Residencies Visual arts Sofia 2021
Schmid Anka CH Residencies Film London 2021
Zoderer Beat CH Residencies Visual arts London 2022
Schellenberg Samuel CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2022
Zimmer Lydia CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2021
von Flüe Barbara CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2021
Peter Maja CH Residencies Literature London 2022
Lienhard Demian CH Residencies Literature London 2021
Müller Christian CH Residencies Composition London 2021
Hofmann Leo CH Residencies Composition London 2021
Cornamusaz Séverine CH Residencies Film London 2021/22
Doughty Mariana CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2021
Baumann Franziska CH Residencies Composition 2022
Anüll Ian CH Residencies Visual arts 2021
Różycki Tomasz PL Residencies Literature Zug 2021
Ahmetagić Jasmina SRB Residencies Literature Zug 2021
Kalifatidis Iannis GR Residencies Translation Zug 2022
Czechowska Justyna PL Residencies Translation Zug 2020/22
Šteger Aleš SVN Residencies Literature Zug/Zug 2021/22
Windlin Annette CH Residencies Theatre London 2022
Mettler Michel CH Residencies Literature London/London 2020/23
Lim Cyrill CH Residencies Composition Bucharest 2021
Badrutt Gaudenz CH Residencies Composition London/London 2021/22
Streiff Co CH Residencies Composition London/London 2019/22
Tatár Sandor HU Residencies Translation Zug 2022
Rudiš Jaroslav CZ Residencies Literature Zug/Zug 2019/21
Erdt Ruth CH Residencies Visual arts Berlin/London 2011/22
von Graffenried Michael CH Residencies Visual arts London 2009/21
Borer Kathrin CH Residencies Visual arts Bucharest/Sofia 2012/21
Sbrissa Isabelle CH Residencies Literature Zug/Zug 2013/2021
Boudry  Pauline
und Lorenz Renate
CH Residencies Visual arts Sofia 2022
Tauriainen  Rikka
und Zhang Kay
CH/FIN/AUS Residencies Visual arts Budapest 2022
Biro Julie CH Residencies Film Budapest 2022
Pécoud Benjamin CH Residencies Literature Bucharest 2022
Dimitrova Gergana BG Residencies Theatre Zug 2021
Koch Ariane CH Residencies Literature London 2022
Troller Manuel CH Residencies Composition London 2023
Villiger Manuela CH Residencies Composition London 2023
Schenker Katja CH Residencies Visual arts London 2022
Kolb Lucie CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2022
Hemauer  Christine
und Keller Roman
CH Residencies Visual arts London 2023
Buser Laurin CH Residencies Theatre London 2022
Ellenberger Barbara CH Residencies Theatre London 2023
Haensler Carole CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2023
Graf Sabine CH Residencies Cultural criticism London 2022
Lleshanaku Llujeta ALB Residencies Literature Zug 2021/22
Kosacka Malgorzata PL Residencies Literature Zug 2021
Miladinovic Marko CH Residencies Literature Zug 2022
Rochedy Anita CH Residencies Translation Zug 2021
Storelli Elisa CH Residencies Visual arts Zug 2022
Pogačar Marko
und Held Dorotea-Dora
HRV Residencies Literature Zug 2022
Moreino Sergei Lettland Residencies Translation Zug 2021
Krempke Thomas CH Travel grant Visual arts 2021
Clalüna Tumasch CH Travel grant Theatre 2021
Hardegger Sara Arzu CH Travel grant Cultural mediation 2021
Hoffmann Anke
und Tuchacek Alexander
CH Travel grant Cultural mediator 2020
Nyikos Seraina CH Travel grant Film Balkans/Turkey 2019
Caraco Françoise CH Travel grant Visual arts Balkans/Turkey 2016
Schlaefli  Astride
und Kuntner  Christian
CH Travel grant Theatre 2021
Meyer Marguerite CH Travel grant Literature 2022
Mokhtar Noha CH Travel grant Visual arts 2022
Schwingruber Illić Corina
und Illić Nikola
CH Travel grant Film 2022
History Jubiläum 2021 What we support Previous awards Foundation Board Office Annual report Download logos Links
What we support Recognition contributions
Residency Program Travel grants Balkans/Turkey Project grants Current residents All residents
What we support What we don’t support
Institutes for Advanced Study Residential fellowships in Eastern Europe and Zug
Covid-19 Massnahmen allgemein
Office Download logos Download Logos Jubiläum
to top